Lake Insight - Detailed Lake

Lakes included with built-in HDS Lake Insight and Insight USA mapping, plus new Lake Insight HD chartcard

Short cuts:
Alabama
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Florida
Georgia
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming

Alabama
Lake Name County
Bear Creek Reservoir Franklin
Cedar Creek Reservoir Franklin
George Lake Cullman
Guntersville Lake Jackson|Marion|Marshall
H Neely Henry Lake Calhoun|Etowah|St. Clair
Lake Catoma Cullman
Lake Eufaula Barbour|Chattahoochee|Clay|Henry|Quitman|Russell|Stewart
Lake Tuscaloosa Tuscaloosa
Little Bear Creek Reservoir Franklin
Logan Martin Lake Calhoun|St. Clair|Talladega
Pickwick Lake Colbert|Hardin|Lauderdale|Tishomingo
R L Harris Reservoir Clay|Randolph
Spring Creek Lawrence
Upper Bear Creek Reservoir Franklin|Marion|Winston
Weiss Lake Cherokee|Floyd
West Point Lake Chambers|Heard|Randolph|Troup
Wheeler Lake Lauderdale|Lawrence|Limestone|Madison|Marshall|Morgan
Wilson Reservoir Colbert|Lauderdale|Lawrence

Arizona
Lake Name County
Alamo Lake La Paz|Mohave
Bartlett Reservoir Maricopa
Blue Ridge Reservoir Coconino
Lake Mead Clark|Mohave
Lake Pleasant Maricopa|Yavapai
Lake Powell Coconino|Garfield|Kane|San Juan
Sunrise Lake Apache

Arkansas
Lake Name County
Beaver Lake Benton|Carroll|Madison|Washington
Blue Mountain Reservoir Logan|Yell
Bois dĀ“Arc Lake Hempstead
Brewer Lake Conway
Budd Kidd Lake Washington
Bull Shoals Lake Baxter|Boone|Marion|Ozark|Taney
Cane Creek Lake Lincoln
Cox Creek Lake Grant
Crown Lake Izard
De Queen Lake Sevier
DeGray Lake Clark|Hot Spring
Diamond Lake Izard
Dierks Lake Howard|Sevier
Gillham Lake Howard|Polk
Greers Ferry Lake Cleburne|Van Buren
Lake Ann Benton
Lake Ashbaugh Clay|Greene
Lake Aztec Fulton
Lake Barnett White
Lake Chanute Fulton
Lake Charles Lawrence
Lake Columbia Columbia
Lake Coronado Garland|Saline
Lake Cortez Garland|Saline
Lake Dardanelle Franklin|Johnson|Logan|Pope|Yell
Lake De Soto Garland
Lake Erling Lafayette
Lake Flint Creek Benton
Lake Greeson Pike
Lake Hinkle Scott
Lake Lago Saline
Lake Monticello Drew
Lake Navajo Sharp
Lake Norwood Benton
Lake Omaha Fulton
Lake Ouachita Garland|Montgomery
Lake Overcup Conway
Lake Pineda Garland
Lake Poinsett Poinsett
Lake Rayburn Benton
Lake Thunderbird Sharp
Lake Windsor Benton
Millwood Lake Hempstead|Howard|Little River|Sevier
Norfork Lake Baxter|Fulton|Ozark
Table Rock Lake Barry|Boone|Carroll|Stone|Taney

California
Lake Name County
Barrett Lake San Diego
Black Butte Lake Glenn|Tehama
Briones Reservoir Contra Costa
Bullards Bar Reservoir Yuba
Cachuma Lake Santa Barbara
Camanche Reservoir Amador|Calaveras|San Joaquin
Casitas Lake Ventura
Castaic Lake Los Angeles
Clear Lake (Lake County) Lake
Cogswell Reservoir Los Angeles
Collins Lake Yuba
Courtright Reservoir Fresno
Diamond Valley Lake Riverside
El Capitan Lake San Diego
Elderberry Forebay Los Angeles
Florence Lake Fresno
Folsom Lake El Dorado|Placer|Sacramento
French Meadows Reservoir Placer
Hell Hole Lake Placer
Huntington Lake Fresno
Ice House Reservoir El Dorado
Indian Valley Reservoir Lake
Lake Berryessa Napa
Lake Britton Shasta
Lake Del Valle Alameda
Lake Isabella Kern
Lake Jennings San Diego
Lake Kaweah Tulare
Lake Mathews Riverside
Lake Oroville Butte
Lake Piru Ventura
Lake Shasta Shasta
Lake Sonoma Sonoma
Lake Tahoe Carson City|Douglas|El Dorado|Placer|Washoe
Lake Thomas A. Edison Fresno
Lopez Lake San Luis Obispo
Los Banos Reservoir Merced
Loveland Reservoir San Diego
Mammoth Pool Reservoir Fresno|Madera
Millerton Lake Fresno|Madera
Morena Reservoir San Diego
Morris Reservoir Los Angeles
Nacimiento Lake San Luis Obispo
New Hogan Lake Calaveras
New Melones Lake Calaveras|Tuolumne
Nicasio Reservoir Marin
O'Neill Forebay Merced
Pardee Reservoir Amador|Calaveras
Perris Reservoir Riverside
Pine Flat Lake Fresno
Prosser Creek Reservoir Nevada
Pyramid Lake Los Angeles
Salton Sea Imperial|Riverside
San Antonio Lake Monterey|San Luis Obispo
San Antonio Reservoir Alameda
San Gabriel Reservoir Los Angeles
San Luis Reservoir Merced
San Vicente Reservoir San Diego
Santa Margarita Lake San Luis Obispo
Shaver Lake Fresno
Silverwood Lake San Bernardino
Skinner Reservoir Riverside
Stampede Reservoir Sierra
Stony Gorge Reservoir Glenn
Success Lake Tulare
Trinity Lake Trinity
Turlock Lake Stanislaus
Union Valley Reservoir El Dorado
Whiskeytown Lake Shasta
Wishon Reservoir Fresno

Colorado
Lake Name County
Blue Mesa Reservoir Gunnison
Chatfield Lake Douglas|Jefferson
Cherry Creek Lake Arapahoe
Dillon Reservoir Summit
Lake Pueblo Pueblo
Lemon Reservoir La Plata
McPhee Reservoir Montezuma
Morrow Point Reservoir Gunnison|Montrose
Navajo Lake Archuleta|Rio Arriba|San Juan
Ridgeway Reservoir Ouray
Ruedi Reservoir Eagle|Pitkin
Sanchez Reservoir Costilla
Spinney Mountain Reservoir Park
Standley Lake Jefferson
Steamboat Lake Routt

Connecticut
Lake Name County
Alexander Lake Windham
Aspinook Pond New London|Windham
Avery Pond New London
Ball Pond Fairfield
Bantam Lake Litchfield
Beach Pond New London|Washington
Bigelow Pond Tolland
Black Pond Middlesex|New Haven
Breakneck Pond Tolland|Worcester
Burr Pond Litchfield
Candlewood Lake Fairfield|Litchfield
Cedar Lake Middlesex
Chamberlain Lake New Haven
Colebrook River Lake Berkshire|Hampden|Litchfield
Crow Point Cove Hartford
Dog Pond Litchfield
Eagleville Lake Tolland
Frash Pond Fairfield
Gardner Lake New London
Glasgo Pond New London
Gorton Pond New London
Great Hill Pond Middlesex
Green Fall Pond New London
Halls Pond Windham
Hamburg Cove New London
Hatch Pond Litchfield
Higganum Reservoir Middlesex
Highland Lake Litchfield
Hopeville Pond New London
Horse Pond New London
Howells Pond Hartford
Indian Lake Dutchess|Litchfield
Keeney Cove Hartford
Killingly Pond Providence|Windham
Lake Hayward Middlesex
Lake Housatonic Fairfield|New Haven
Lake Kenosia Fairfield
Lake Lillinonah Fairfield|Litchfield|New Haven
Lake Mcdonough Litchfield
Lake Of Isles New London
Lake Saltonstall New Haven
Lake Waramaug Litchfield
Lake Winchester Litchfield
Lake Wintergreen New Haven
Lake Zoar Fairfield|New Haven
Lantern Hill Pond New London
Leonard Pond Litchfield
Little Pond Windham
Long Pond New London
Lower Bolton Lake Tolland
Lower Quaddick Reservoir Windham
Maltby Lake #1 New Haven
Maltby Lake #2 New Haven
Maltby Lake #3 New Haven
Messerschmidt Pond Middlesex
Middle Bolton Lake Tolland
Middle Pond Hampden|Hartford
Middle Quaddick Reservoir Windham
Millers Pond Middlesex
Mohawk Pond Litchfield
Mono Pond Tolland
Moosup Pond Windham
Morey Pond Tolland|Windham
Mount Tom Pond Litchfield
Mudge Pond Litchfield
Norwich Pond New London
Pachaug Pond New London
Pachaug River New London
Pecausett Pond Middlesex
Peck Pond Providence|Windham
Pickerel Lake Middlesex|New London
Pine Acres Lake Windham
Plainville Reservoir Hartford
Powers Lake New London
Quonnipaug Lake New Haven
Rainbow Reservoir Hartford
Red Cedar Lake New London
Roseland Lake Windham
Saugatuck Reservoir Fairfield
Shenipsit Lake Tolland
Silver Lake Hartford|New Haven
South Pond Hampden|Hartford
South Spectacle Pond Litchfield
Stillwater Pond Litchfield
Tyler Lake Litchfield
Uncas Lake New London
Washinee Lake Litchfield
Washining Lake Litchfield
West Branch Reservoir Hartford|Litchfield
West Side Pond Litchfield
Wethersfield Cove Hartford
Wononskopomuc Lake Litchfield
Wood Creek Pond Litchfield

Florida
Lake Name County
Alligator Lake Osceola
Avis Lake Hillsborough
Banana Lake Seminole
Bay Lake Hillsborough
Bear Gully Lake Seminole
Bear Lake Seminole
Bear Lake Santa Rosa
Bellows Lake Hillsborough
Beresford Lake Volusia
Big Lake Volusia
Big Lake Mary Seminole
Bird Lake Hillsborough
Blue Cypress Lake Indian River
Blue Heron Lake Leon
Blue Lake Highlands
Blue Lake Lake
Boat Lake Hillsborough
Boat Lake Seminole
Bonnet Lake Highlands
Brant Lake Hillsborough
Browns Lake Hillsborough|Pasco
Buck Lake Seminole
Buck Lake Hillsborough
Burrell Lake Hillsborough
Butler Lake Orange
Carlton Lake Hillsborough
Chapman Lake Hillsborough
Charles Lake Marion
Cherry Lake Lake
Church Lake Hillsborough
Clapboard Creek Duval
Clear Lake Orange
Cliff Lake Broward
Commston Lake Hillsborough
Cool Kell Lake Hillsborough
Coon Lake Osceola
Cooper Lake Hillsborough
Cove Lake Hillsborough
Cranes Roost Lake Seminole
Crescent Lake Hillsborough
Crooked Lake Lake
Crooked Lake Polk
Crown Lake Lake
Crystal Lake Bradford|Clay
Cub Lake Seminole
Cypress Lake Hillsborough
Cypress Lake Osceola
Davis Lake Orange
Dead Lady Lake Hillsborough
Deep Lake Orange|Seminole
Deer Back Lake Marion
Deer Lake Hillsborough
Delevoe Lake Broward
Dinner Lake Highlands
Dodd Lake Citrus
Dosson Lake Hillsborough
E Lake Miami-Dade
Eagle Pond Highlands
East Lake Seminole
East Lake Pasco
East Lake Tohopekaliga Osceola
Echo Lake Hillsborough
Edward Medard Lake Hillsborough
Egypt Lake Hillsborough
Ella Lake Lake|Marion
Ellen Lake Hillsborough
Erie Lake Leon
Fairy Lake Hillsborough
Floral City Lake Citrus
Flynn Lake Hillsborough
Flynn Lake Hillsborough
Forest Lake Brevard
Fruitwood Lake Seminole
Garden Lake Seminole
Garden Lake Hillsborough
George Lake Hillsborough
Glass Lake Hillsborough
Golden Lake Seminole
Goose Lake Putnam
Gornto Lake Hillsborough
Grassy Lake Highlands
Grassy Lake Seminole
Grayton Lake Walton
Greenwood Lake Seminole
Griffin Lake Leon
Halfmoon Lake Hillsborough
Halfmoon Lake Marion
Hampton Lake Bradford
Hanna Lake Hillsborough
Harris Lake Chain Lake|Orange
Hart Lake Hillsborough
Heather Lake Hillsborough
Hendrics Lake Hillsborough
Hernando Lake Citrus
Hickory Hammock Lake Hillsborough
Hickorynut Lake Lake|Orange
Hidden Lake Alachua
Highland Lake Miami-Dade
Hog Island Lake Hillsborough|Pasco
Holdens Pond Alachua
Holly Lake Lake
Horse Lake Hillsborough
Horseshoe North Lake Seminole
Horseshoe South Lake Seminole
Hurricane Lake Okaloosa
Island Ford Lake Hillsborough
Island Heathrow Lake Seminole
Island Pond Seminole
James Lake Hillsborough
Joanna Lake Lake
Joes Lake Marion
Juanita Lake Hillsborough
Juniper Lake Walton
Karen Lake St. Lucie
Karick Lake Okaloosa
Keene Lake Hillsborough
Kewanee Pond Seminole
Keystone Lake Hillsborough
Kingsley Lake Clay
Lake Ada Seminole
Lake Adelaide Seminole
Lake Alice Hillsborough
Lake All Bright Hillsborough
Lake Allen Hillsborough
Lake Ann Seminole
Lake Annie Polk
Lake Annie Putnam
Lake Armistead Hillsborough
Lake Artillery Hillsborough
Lake Asher Seminole
Lake Beauclair Lake|Orange
Lake Bonny Polk
Lake Bradford Leon
Lake Brantley Seminole
Lake Brooker Hillsborough
Lake Burkett Orange|Seminole
Lake Byrd Highlands
Lake Calm Hillsborough
Lake Carlton Lake|Orange
Lake Carrie Highlands
Lake Casey Hillsborough
Lake Cassidy Holmes|Walton
Lake Catherine Hillsborough
Lake Catherine Seminole
Lake Cedar Hillsborough
Lake Cedar East Hillsborough
Lake Center Osceola
Lake Chapman Hillsborough
Lake Charles Hillsborough
Lake Charlotte Highlands
Lake Charm Seminole
Lake Chilton Highlands
Lake Clay Highlands
Lake Clearwater Putnam
Lake Concord Seminole
Lake Conway North Orange
Lake Conway South Orange
Lake Crenshaw Hillsborough
Lake Crews Highlands
Lake Dan Hillsborough
Lake David Lake
Lake Denham Lake
Lake Denton Highlands
Lake Destiny Orange|Seminole
Lake Dexter Polk
Lake Disston Flagler
Lake Dora Lake|Orange
Lake Dorothy Hillsborough
Lake Dorr Lake
Lake Down Orange
Lake Eaton Marion
Lake Eckles Hillsborough
Lake Elaine Hillsborough
Lake Elizabeth Hillsborough
Lake Ellen Hillsborough
Lake Emma Lake
Lake Estes Hillsborough
Lake Eustis Lake
Lake Fairy Seminole
Lake Faye Hillsborough
Lake Fern Hillsborough
Lake Fleur de Lis Hillsborough
Lake Florence Seminole
Lake Florida Seminole
Lake Formosa Orange
Lake Francis Highlands
Lake Gass Hillsborough
Lake Gatlin Orange
Lake Gem Seminole
Lake Gentry Osceola
Lake George Lake|Marion|Putnam|Volusia
Lake Gertrude Lake
Lake Gibson Hillsborough
Lake Glenada Highlands
Lake Gore Seminole
Lake Grace Hillsborough
Lake Grandin Putnam
Lake Griffin Lake|Marion
Lake Griffin Seminole
Lake Haines Polk
Lake Hall Leon
Lake Harney Seminole|Volusia
Lake Harris Lake
Lake Hartridge Polk
Lake Harvey Hillsborough
Lake Hatchineha Osceola|Polk
Lake Hayes Seminole
Lake Helen Hillsborough
Lake Henry Polk
Lake Hiawatha Leon
Lake Hiawatha Hillsborough|Pasco
Lake Highland Orange
Lake Hill Highlands
Lake Hobbs Hillsborough
Lake Holden Orange
Lake Howard Polk
Lake Howell Seminole
Lake Huntley Highlands
Lake Idylwild Polk
Lake Irene Seminole
Lake Irish Seminole
Lake Istokpoga Highlands
Lake Ivanhoe Orange
Lake Jackson Highlands
Lake Jem Lake
Lake Jennette Hillsborough
Lake Jennie Seminole
Lake Jessie Polk
Lake Jesup Seminole|Volusia
Lake Josephine Hillsborough
Lake Josephine Highlands
Lake Jovita Pasco
Lake June In Winter Highlands
Lake Kathryn Seminole
Lake Kell Hillsborough
Lake Kissimmee Osceola|Polk
Lake LeClare Hillsborough
Lake Lillian Highlands
Lake Lily Clay
Lake Lipsey Hillsborough
Lake Little Jackson Highlands
Lake Lizzie Osceola
Lake Lorna Doone Orange
Lake Lotela Highlands
Lake Lotta Orange
Lake Lotus Seminole
Lake Louisa Lake
Lake Lucy Lake
Lake Magdalene Hillsborough
Lake Marietta North Seminole
Lake Marietta South Seminole
Lake Markham Seminole
Lake Mary Jane Orange
Lake McCoy Highlands
Lake Mcloud Putnam
Lake Mills Seminole
Lake Minnehaha Orange
Lake Minneola Lake
Lake Minnie Seminole
Lake Mobile Seminole
Lake Monkey Business Leon
Lake Monroe Seminole|Volusia
Lake Norbert Hillsborough
Lake Oakland Miami-Dade
Lake Of The Woods Seminole
Lake Okeechobee Glades|Hendry|Martin|Okeechobee|Palm Beach
Lake Ola Orange
Lake Olivia Highlands
Lake Olympia Orange
Lake Onora Seminole
Lake Orienta Seminole
Lake Pickett Orange|Seminole
Lake Place Hillsborough
Lake Placid Highlands
Lake Raleigh Hillsborough
Lake Ray Richmond Orange
Lake Rochelle Polk
Lake Rocket Hillsborough
Lake Rogers Hillsborough
Lake Rosalie Polk
Lake Ruth Seminole
Lake Sampson Bradford
Lake Searcy Seminole
Lake Sebring Highlands
Lake Seminary Orange|Seminole
Lake Shannon Orange
Lake Silver Hillsborough
Lake Silver Orange
Lake Simmons Hillsborough
Lake South Talmadge Volusia
Lake Stall Hillsborough
Lake Stemper Hillsborough
Lake Susan Lake
Lake Talquin Gadsden|Leon|Liberty
Lake Taylor Hillsborough
Lake Thomas Hillsborough
Lake Thonotosassa Hillsborough
Lake Tibet Orange
Lake Tohopekaliga Osceola
Lake Tony Seminole
Lake Triplet Seminole
Lake Tulane Highlands
Lake Victor Holmes
Lake Viola Highlands
Lake Virginia Hillsborough
Lake Wastena Hillsborough
Lake Weeks Hillsborough
Lake Weir Marion
Lake Weohyakapka Polk
Lake Wildmere Seminole
Lake Wilford Hillsborough
Lake Willis Orange
Lake Wimauma Hillsborough
Lake Winnott Putnam
Lake Winona Lake
Lake Winsor Seminole
Lake Winyah Orange
Lake Wood Hillsborough
Lake Yale Lake
Little Bear Lake Seminole
Little Deer Lake Hillsborough
Little Henderson Lake Citrus
Little Hobbs Lake Hillsborough
Little Holly Lake Lake
Little Lake Conway Orange
Little Lake Georgia Seminole
Little Lake Harris Lake
Little Lake Howell Seminole
Little Lake Mary Seminole
Little Lake Wilson Hillsborough
Little Moon Lake Hillsborough
Little Orange Lake Alachua|Putnam
Little Red Water Lake Highlands
Little Santa Fe Lake Alachua|Bradford
Little Saw Mill Lake Lake
Loch Leven Lake
Lochloosa Lake Alachua
Long Lake Seminole
Long Lake Hillsborough
Long Pond Hillsborough
Longleaf Lake Leon
Lorraine Lake Lake
Lower Dianne Lake Leon
Marlee Lake Hillsborough
Mead Lake Hillsborough
Melrose Bay Alachua|Putnam
Mid Lake Hillsborough
Mill Dam Lake Marion
Minnehaha Lake Lake
Mirror Lake Lake
Mirror Lake Highlands
Moore Lake Leon
Morris Lake Putnam
Moss Lee Lake Alachua|Putnam
Mound Lake Hillsborough
Moxie Lake Orange
Mullet Lake Seminole
Noreast Lake Hillsborough
North Crystal Lake Hillsborough
North Lake Marion
North Lake Triplet Seminole
Oak Forest Lake Seminole
Oakley Lake Hillsborough
Orange Lake Alachua|Marion
Osceola Lake Hillsborough|Pasco
Oyster Lake Walton
Padgett Lake Pasco
Palm Lake Brevard
Peanut Pond Lake
Pearl Lake Seminole
Persimmon Lake Highlands
Pine Lake Hillsborough
Pioneer Lake Highlands
Platt Lake Hillsborough
Powell Lake Bay|Walton
Prairie Lake Seminole
Primavista Lake Orange
Queens Mirror Seminole
Rainbow Lake Hillsborough
Red Beach Lake Highlands
Red Bug Lake Seminole
Red Water Lake Highlands
Reedy Lake Polk
Reinheimer Lake Hillsborough
Reservoir Lake Seminole
Rice Lake Seminole
Rock Lake Hillsborough
Rock Lake Seminole
Rodman Reservoir Marion|Putnam
Ross Lake Putnam
Round Lake Seminole
Round Lake Hillsborough
Royal Lake Lake
Saddleback Lake Hillsborough
Sand Lake Seminole
Santa Fe Lake Alachua|Bradford
Santiago Lake Orange
Santiago Lake Orange
Sapphire Lake Hillsborough
Saw Mill Lake Lake
Sawyer Lake Seminole
Saxon Lake Pasco
Secret Lake Seminole
Sellers Lake Lake|Marion
Sheelar Lake Clay
Shelly Pond Leon
Silver Lake Seminole
Silver Lake Leon
Sloan Lake Hillsborough
Smith Lake Marion
South Crystal Lake Hillsborough
South Grasshoper Lake Lake
South Lake Triplet Seminole
Spring Lake Seminole
Spring Lake Orange
Spring Pond Leon
St. Johns River Clay|Duval|Putnam|St. Johns
Starke Lake Orange
Starvation Lake Hillsborough
Stick Marsh Brevard|Indian River
Stillwater Lake Hillsborough
Summerset Lake Leon
Sunset Lake Hillsborough
Sunshine Lake Hillsborough
Swan Lake Hillsborough
Sylvan Lake Seminole
Tallavana Lake Gadsden
Tenmile Lake Hillsborough
The Kitchen Hillsborough
Tiger Lake Polk
Trout Lake Lake
Trout Lake Highlands|Polk
Trout Lake Osceola
Tsala Apopka Lake North Citrus
Tsala Apopka Lake South Citrus
Turkey Ford Lake Hillsborough
Turkey Lake Orange
Twin Lake Hillsborough
Twin Lake Clay
Valkaria Lake Brevard
Valrico Lake Hillsborough
Van Dyke Lake Hillsborough
Wauberg Lake Alachua
West Crystal Lake Seminole
West Lake Hillsborough
West Lake Seminole
White Trout Lake Hillsborough
Wildcat Lake Lake
Williams Lake Hillsborough
Winter Haven Chain Polk
Winter Haven Chain Polk
Wolf Lake Highlands
Wooten Lake Jefferson
Yankee Lake Seminole

Georgia
Lake Name County
Allatoona Lake Bartow|Cherokee|Cobb
Blue Ridge Lake Fannin
Carters Lake Gilmer|Murray
Chatuge Lake Clay|Towns
Clarks Hill Lake Abbeville|Columbia|Elbert|Lincoln|McCormick|McDuffie|Wilkes
Hartwell Lake Anderson|Franklin|Hart|Oconee|Pickens|Stephens
Heads Creek Reservoir Spalding
Lake Arrowhead Cherokee
Lake Eufaula Barbour|Chattahoochee|Clay|Henry|Quitman|Russell|Stewart
Lake Juliette Monroe
Lake Juliette Monroe
Lake Oconee Greene|Hancock|Morgan|Putnam
Lake Sidney Lanier Dawson|Forsyth|Gwinnett|Hall|Lumpkin
Lake Sinclair Baldwin|Hancock|Putnam
Lake Tobesofkee Bibb
Nottely Lake Union
Reregulation Reservoir Gilmer|Gordon|Murray
Russell Lake Abbeville|Anderson|Elbert|Hart
Weiss Lake Cherokee|Floyd
West Point Lake Chambers|Heard|Randolph|Troup

Idaho
Lake Name County
Anderson Lake Kootenai
Bear Lake Bear Lake|Rich
Black Lake Kootenai
Blue Lake Kootenai
Cascade Reservoir Valley
Cave Lake Kootenai
Coeur D Alene Lake Benewah|Kootenai
Lake Pend Oreille Bonner|Kootenai
Medicine Lake Kootenai
Swan Lake Kootenai
Thomson Lake Kootenai

Illinois
Lake Name County
Acorn Pond Lake
Argyle Lake McDonough
Arrowhead Lake Cook
Axehead Lake Cook
Baldwin Lake Randolph|St. Clair
Beall Woods Lake Wabash
Beaver Dam Lake Macoupin
Beaver Lake Kendall
Beck Lake Cook
Belleau Lake Cook
Belly Deep Slough Cook
Big Bend Lake Cook
Bluff Lake Lake
Bode Lake Cook
Borah Lake Richland
Braidwood Lake Will
Buffalo Lake Carroll
Busse Lake Cook
Busse Lake Cook
Busse Lake Cook
Canton Lake Fulton
Carlyle Lake Bond|Clinton|Fayette
Cedar Lake Jackson
Channel Lake Lake
Charleston Side Channel Lake Coles
Clinton Lake De Witt
Coffeen Lake Montgomery
Coffeen Lake Montgomery
Coon Lake Calhoun
Crab Orchard Lake Williamson
Dawson Lake McLean
Defiance Lake McHenry
Devil's Kitchen Lake Union|Williamson
Diamond Lake Lake
Dolan Lake Hamilton
Dresden Lake Grundy|Will
East Fork Lake Richland
Elizabeth Lake Kenosha|McHenry
Ferne Clyffe Lake Johnson
Flatfoot Lake Cook
Forbes Lake Marion
Fox Lake Lake
Frank Holten 3 St. Clair
Frank Holten Main Lake St. Clair
Gages Lake Lake
Gillespie New City Lake Macoupin
Governor Bond Lake Bond
Grass Lake Lake
Green Lake DuPage
Green Lake Cook
Greenville Old City Bond
Grove Lake DuPage
Half Day Pond Lake
Heidecke Lake Grundy
Herrick Lake DuPage
Hidden Lake DuPage
Highland Lake Lake
Higland Old City Lake Madison
Homer Lake Champaign
Horseshoe Lake Alexander
Horsetail Lake Cook
Horsetail Pond DuPage
Humboldt Park Lagoon Cook
Ida Lake Cook
Illinois Lake Calhoun|Jersey|St. Charles
Illinois River Bureau|La Salle|Putnam
Independence Grove Lake Lake
Joes Pond Cook
Jones Lake Saline
Kankakee River Grundy|Kankakee|Lake|Newton|Will
Kinkaid Lake Jackson
La Salle Lake La Salle
Lake Carlton Whiteside
Lake Catherine Lake
Lake Centralia Marion
Lake Decatur Macon
Lake George Cook
Lake George Rock Island
Lake Hillsboro Montgomery
Lake Jacksonville Morgan
Lake Le Aqua Na Stephenson
Lake Lou Yaeger Montgomery
Lake Marie Lake
Lake Mattoon Coles|Cumberland|Shelby
Lake Milliken Will
Lake Mingo Vermilion
Lake Murphysboro Jackson
Lake of Egypt Johnson|Williamson
Lake Opeka Cook
Lake Pana Christian|Shelby
Lake Paradise Coles
Lake Sara Effingham
Lake Shelbyville Moultrie|Shelby
Lake Zurich Lake
Lincoln Park North Lagoon Cook
Lincoln Trail Lake Clark
LITTLE GRASSY LAKE Jackson|Williamson
Long Lake Vermilion
Loon Lake Kendall
Mallard Lake DuPage
Maple Lake DuPage
Maple Lake Cook
Marquette Park Lagoon Cook
Mazonia Lake # 10 Grundy
Mazonia Lake 7 Grundy
Mazonia Lake 8 Grundy
Mazonia Lake 9 Grundy
McCullom Lake McHenry
Meredosia Lake Cass|Morgan
Mermet Lake Massac
Midlothian Reservoir Cook
Mill Lake Clark
Mississippi River Pool 13 Carroll|Clinton|Jackson|Jo Daviess|Whiteside
Mississippi River Pool 26 Calhoun|Jersey|Lincoln|Madison|St. Charles
Mississippi River Pool 26 (Alton Pool) Calhoun|Greene|Jersey
Monee Reservoir Will
Mount Sterling Lake Brown
Mud Lake DuPage
Muskrat Pond DuPage
Nippersink Lake Lake
Ohio River Crittenden|Hardin|Livingston|Pope
Old School Lake Lake
Otter Lake Macoupin
Papoose Lake Cook
Paris Twin Lakes Edgar
Petite Lake Lake
Pickerel Lake DuPage
Pierce Lake Winnebago
Pistakee Lake Lake|McHenry
Pittsfield Lake Pike
Poss Lake DuPage
Powderhorn Lake Cook
Ramsey Lake Fayette
Randolph County Lake Randolph
Red Hills Lake Lawrence
Rend Lake Jefferson
Rend Lake Franklin|Jefferson
Reverbend Pond DuPage
Rock River Ogle|Winnebago
Round Lake Lake
Royal Lake Calhoun
Rubber Duck Pond Lake
Rush Lake DuPage
Sag Quarry West Cook
Sag Querry East Cook
Saganashkee Slough Cook
Sam Parr Lake Jasper
Sangchris Lake Christian|Sangamon
Schiller Pond Cook
Schuy Rush Lake Schuyler
Shabbona Lake DeKalb
Siloam Springs Lake Adams
Silver Lake DuPage
Silver Lake Calhoun
Songbird Slough DuPage
Sportsmens Lake Vermilion
Spring Creek Reservoir DuPage
Spring Lake Carroll
Spring Lake North Tazewell
Spring Lake South Tazewell
Springfield Lake Sangamon
Sterling Lake Lake
Stonewort Pond DuPage
Sunfish Pond DuPage
Tampier Lake Cook
Taylor Lake Lake
Timber Lake DuPage
Tuma Lake Cook
Turner Lake Lake
Turtlehead Lake Cook
Upper Peoria Lake Marshall|Peoria|Tazewell|Woodford
Vandalia City Lake Fayette
Walnut Point Douglas
Wampum Lake Cook
Washington County Lake Washington
Washington Park Lagoon Cook
Weldon Springs Lake De Witt
West Lagoon DuPage
White Pine Pond DuPage
Wolf Lake Cook|Lake
Wright Woods Pond Lake

Indiana
Lake Name County
Bass Lake Starke
Baugher Lake Noble
Big Lake Noble
Bixler Lake Noble
Blue Lake Whitley
Brokesha Lake LaGrange
Brookville Lake Franklin|Union
Cecil M Harden Lake Parke|Putnam
Cedar Lake LaGrange
Clear Lake Steuben
Clear Lake LaPorte
Crooked Lake Noble|Whitley
Dogwood Lake Daviess
Eagle Creek Reservoir Marion
Geist Reservoir Hamilton|Marion
Goose Lake Whitley
Gordy Lake Noble
Harper Lake Noble
Heaton Lake Elkhart
Heritage Lake Putnam
Hindman Lake Noble
Hog Lake LaPorte
Horseshoe Lake Noble
Hudson Lake LaPorte
Hunter Lake Elkhart
JC Murphey Lake Newton
Kankakee River Grundy|Kankakee|Lake|Newton|Will
Knapp Lake Noble
Koontz Lake Marshall|Starke
Lake Freeman Carroll|White
Lake George Branch|Steuben
Lake Lemon Brown|Monroe
Lake Manitou Fulton
Lake Maxinkuckee Marshall
Lake Pleasant Branch|Steuben
Lake Shafer White
Lake Wawasee Kosciusko
Lawrence Lake Marshall
Little Crooked Lake Whitley
Little Long Lake Noble
Long Lake Hillsdale|Steuben
Loon Lake Noble|Whitley
Lower Fish Lake LaPorte
Monroe Lake Brown|Monroe
Morse Reservoir Hamilton
Moss Lake Noble
Myers Lake Marshall
New Lake Whitley
North Chain Lake St. Joseph
Old Lake Whitley
Patoka Lake Orange
Patoka Lake Orange
Patoka Lake Crawford|Dubois|Orange
Pike Lake Kosciusko
Prairie Creek Reservoir Delaware
Pretty Lake Marshall
Riddles Lake St. Joseph
Ridinger Lake Kosciusko
Robinson Lake Kosciusko|Whitley
Round Lake Steuben
Round Lake Noble
Round Lake Wabash
Salamonie Lake Huntington|Wabash
Saugany Lake LaPorte
Shipshewana Lake LaGrange
Shock Lake Kosciusko
Simonton Lake Elkhart
Smalley Lake Noble
South Chain Lake St. Joseph
Stone Lake Elkhart|LaGrange
Summit Lake Reservoir Henry
Tippecanoe River White
Troy Cedar Lake Whitley
Upper Fish Lake LaPorte
Upper Long Lake Noble
Van Bibber Lake Putnam
Wabee Lake Kosciusko
West Boggs Creek Reservoir Daviess|Martin
Whitewater Lake Union
Wolf Lake Cook|Lake
Worster Lake St. Joseph

Iowa
Lake Name County
Badger Creek Madison
Bards Lake Jackson
Beaver Lake Dallas
Big Creek Lake Polk
Big Goose Pond Louisa
Black Hawk Lake Sac
Black Hawk Pits Sac
Bob White Lake Wayne
Briggs Woods Lake Hamilton
Browns Lake Woodbury
Brushy Creek Lake Webster
Carter Lake Douglas|Pottawattamie
Center Lake Dickinson
Clear Lake Cerro Gordo|Hancock
Coralville Reservoir Johnson
Cornelia Lake Wright
Crawford Creek Ida
Crystal Lake Hancock
De Soto Lake Harrison|Pottawattamie|Washington
Diamond Lake Poweshiek
Don Williams Lake Boone
East Okoboji Lake Dickinson
Fisher Lake Davis
Five Island Lake Palo Alto
Fox Pond Louisa
Geode Lake Des Moines|Henry
Green Valley Lake Union
Hartwick Lake Delaware
Hawthorn Lake Mahaska
Hendricks Lake Howard
Hickory Grove Lake Story
High Lake Emmet
Ingham Lake Emmet
Iowa Lake Iowa
Iowa Lake Emmet|Martin
Joe Day Lake Jackson
Keomah Lake Mahaska
Lacy-Keosauqua Lake Van Buren
Lake Ahquabi Warren
Lake Darling Washington
Lake Easter Polk
Lake Icaria Adams
Lake Macbride Johnson
Lake Miami Monroe
Lake Odessa Louisa
Lake of Three Fires Taylor
Land of the Hills Lake Scott
Little River Lake Decatur
Little Spirit Lake Dickinson|Jackson
Little Wall Lake Hamilton
Littlefield Lake Audubon
Loch Ayr Lake Ringgold
Lost Island Lake Clay|Palo Alto
Lower Brown Lake Jackson
Lower Gar Lake Dickinson
Lower Pine Lake Hardin
Meyer Lake Winneshiek
Minnewashta Lake Dickinson
Mississippi River Pool 13 Carroll|Clinton|Jackson|Jo Daviess|Whiteside
Morse Lake Wright
Nelson Lake Crawford
Nine Eagles Lake Decatur
Nodaway Lake Adair
North Twin Lake Calhoun
Okamanpeedan Lake Emmet|Martin
Ottumwa Lagoons Wapello
Pahoja Lake Lyon
Pinoak Lake Jackson
Pleasant Creek Lake Benton|Linn
Pony Creek Lake Mills
Racoon River Park Polk
Rathbun Lake Appanoose|Lucas|Monroe|Wayne
Red Haw Lake Lucas
Red Rock Lake Marion
Rock Creek Lake Jasper
Sabula Lakes Jackson
Saylorville Lake Dallas|Polk
Silver Lake Worth
Silver Lake Delaware
Snyder Bend Woodbury
Spirit Lake Dickinson|Jackson
Spring Lake Greene
Storm Lake Buena Vista
Swarms Pond Louisa
Three Mile Lake Union
Town Lake Jackson
Twelve Mile Reservoir Union
Upper Brown Lake Jackson
Upper Gar Lake Dickinson
Upper Pine Lake Hardin
Viking Lake Montgomery
Wapello Lake Davis
West Okoboji Lake Dickinson
West Osceola Lake Clarke
Yellow Smoke Lake Crawford

Kansas
Lake Name County
Big Hill Lake Labette
Cedar Bluff Lake Trego
Cheney Lake Kingman|Reno|Sedgwick
Clinton Lake Douglas
Coffey County Lake Coffey
Council Grove Lake Morris
El Dorado Lake Butler
Elk City Lake Montgomery
Fall River Lake Greenwood
Glen Elder Lake Mitchell|Osborne
Hillsdale Lake Miami
Kirwin Reservoir Phillips
La Cygne Lake Linn|Miami
Melvern Lake Osage
Milford Lake Clay|Dickinson|Geary
Perry Lake Jefferson
Pomona Lake Osage
Sebelius Lake Norton
Tuttle Creek Lake Pottawatomie|Riley
Webster Lake Rooks
Wilson Lake Lincoln|Russell
Winfield City Lake Cowley

Kentucky
Lake Name County
Barren River Lake Allen|Barren
Cave Run Lake Bath|Menifee|Morgan|Rowan
Cedar Creek Lake Lincoln
Cranks Creek Lake Harlan
Dale Hollow Lake Clay|Clinton|Cumberland|Overton|Pickett
Elmer Davis Lake Owen
Fagan Branch Lake Marion
Green River Lake Adair|Taylor
Kentucky Lake Benton|Calloway|Decatur|Hardin|Henry|Houston|Humphreys|Livingston|Lyon|Marshall|Perry|Stewart|Trigg|Wayne
Lake Barkley Livingston|Lyon|Stewart|Trigg
Lake Carnico Nicholas
Lake Cumberland Clinton|Pulaski|Russell|Wayne
LAUREL RIVER LAKE Laurel|Whitley
Martins Fork Lake Harlan
Nolin River Lake Edmonson|Grayson|Hart
Ohio River Crittenden|Hardin|Livingston|Pope
Rebel Trace Lake Menifee
Reelfoot Lake Fulton|Lake|Obion
Rough River Lake Breckinridge|Grayson
Taylorsville Lake Anderson|Nelson|Spencer

Louisiana
Lake Name County
Black Bayou Reservoir Bossier
Caddo Lake Caddo|Harrison|Marion
Caney Creek Reservoir Jackson
Cotile Lake Rapides
Cross Lake Caddo
Cypress Bayou Reservoir Bossier
False River Pointe Coupee
Indian Creek Reservoir Rapides
Kepler Creek Lake Bienville
Kincaid Reservoir Rapides
Lake Bruin Tensas
Lake Claiborne Claiborne
Lake D'Arbonne Lincoln|Union
Lake Rodemacher Rapides
Mill Creek Reservoir Bienville
Raccourci Lake Pointe Coupee|West Feliciana
Smithport Lake De Soto
Toledo Bend Reservoir De Soto|Newton|Sabine|Shelby
Vernon Lake Vernon

Maine
Lake Name County
Balch Pond Carroll|York
Sebago Lake Cumberland

Maryland
Lake Name County
Loch Raven Reservoir Baltimore
Prettyboy Reservoir Baltimore

Massachusetts
Lake Name County
Breakneck Pond Tolland|Worcester
Colebrook River Lake Berkshire|Hampden|Litchfield
Middle Pond Hampden|Hartford
North Pond Hampden
Quabbin Reservoir Franklin|Hampshire|Worcester
South Pond Hampden|Hartford

Michigan
Lake Name County
Ackerman Lake Alger
Adams Lake Charlevoix
Alderman Lake Oakland
Allen Lake Lenawee
Allen Lake Gogebic
Alma Lake Mecosta
Ambrose Lake Ogemaw
Andrus Lake Chippewa
Ann Lake Benzie
Appleton Lake Livingston
Arbutus Lake Grand Traverse
Arnold Lake Clare
Ashford Lake Schoolcraft
Au Sable Lake Ogemaw
Au Train Lake Alger
Austin Lake Kalamazoo
Avalon Lake Montmorency
Badwater Lake Dickinson|Florence
Bankson Lake Van Buren
Bass Lake Kent
Bass Lake Schoolcraft
Bass Lake Luce
Bass Lake Mason|Oceana
Bass Lake Grand Traverse
Bass Lake Lake
Bass Lake Grand Traverse
Bass Lake Marquette
Bass Lake Marquette
Bass Lake Dickinson
Bass Lake Gogebic
Bass Lake Iron
Bassett Lake Barry
Baw Beese Lake Hillsdale
Bay City Lake Mackinac
Bear Den Lake Presque Isle
Bear Lake Hillsdale
Bear Lake Manistee
Bear Lake Kalkaska
Beatons Lake Gogebic|Ontonagon
Beaufort Lake Baraga
Beaver Lake Alpena
Belas Lake Cass
Belleville Lake Washtenaw|Wayne
Benton Lake Newaygo
Bergess Lake Mecosta
Berry Lake Wexford
Big Bass Lake Otsego
Big Bear Lake Otsego
Big Blue Lake Muskegon
Big Bradford Lake Crawford|Otsego
Big Fish Lake Lapeer
Big Lake Oakland
Big Lake Allegan
Big Lake Osceola
Big Lake Otsego
Big Lake Baraga
Big Mud Lake Clare
Big Pine Island Lake Kent
Big Portage Lake Jackson
Big Portage Lake Livingston|Washtenaw
Big Star Lake Lake
Big Trout Lake Marquette
Bills Lake Newaygo
Birch Lake Cass
Birch Lake Antrim
Bird Lake Hillsdale
Bishop Lake Livingston
Black Lake Berrien
Black Lake Cheboygan|Presque Isle
Blue Gill Lake Crawford
Blue Lake Kalkaska
Bobcat Lake Gogebic
Bodi Lake Luce
Boot Lake Schoolcraft
Boyles Creek Clare
Brandywine Lake Van Buren
Brevoort Lake Mackinac
Bright Lake Crawford
Bristol Lake Barry
Brockway Lake Mecosta
Brooks Lake Newaygo
Brooks Lake Benzie
Bruce Bayou Ottawa
Bruin Lake Washtenaw
Brule Lake Forest|Iron
Brush Lake Newaygo
Budd Lake Clare
Bush Lake Ogemaw
Cable Lake Iron
Camp Lake Iron
Camp Seven Lake Delta
Campau Lake Kent
Canfield Lake Manistee
Caribou Lake Chippewa
Carney Lake Dickinson
Carter Lake Barry
Cary Lake Branch
Cass Lake Oakland
Cedar Hedge Lake Grand Traverse
Cedar Island Lake Oakland
Cedar Lake Grand Traverse
Cedar Lake Washtenaw
Cedar Lake Van Buren
Cedar Lake Oakland
Cedar Lake Leelanau
Cedar Lake Alcona|Iosco
Center Lake Jackson
Chain Lake Mackinac
Chaney Lake Gogebic
Chicago Lake Delta
Chicagon Lake Iron
Chippewa Lake Mecosta
Cisco Lake Gogebic
Clam Lake Antrim
Clark Lake Jackson
Clark Lake Gogebic
Clear Lake Van Buren
Clear Lake St. Joseph
Clear Lake Oakland
Clear Lake Barry
Clear Lake Schoolcraft
Clear Lake Mecosta
Clear Lake Montmorency
Clear Lake Houghton
Clear Lake Ogemaw
Clifford Lake Montcalm
Cochran Lake Cheboygan
Coldwater Lake Branch
Coldwater Lake Isabella
Colwell Lake Schoolcraft
Corey Lake Cass|St. Joseph
Courtney Lake Ontonagon
Cowden Lake Montcalm
Craig Lake Baraga
Cranberry Lake Clare
Cranberry Lake Kalkaska
Crescent Lake Oakland
Crooked Lake Barry
Crooked Lake Washtenaw
Crooked Lake Barry
Crooked Lake Schoolcraft
Crooked Lake Montmorency
Crooked Lake Gogebic
Crotched Lake Oakland
Crystal Lake Montcalm
Crystal Lake Benzie
Crystal Lake Oceana
Crystal Lake Houghton
Cub Lake Hillsdale
Cub Lake Kalkaska
Culhane Lake Luce
Cusino Lake Schoolcraft
Dana Lake Delta
Davis Lake Benzie|Leelanau
Davison Lake Lapeer|Oakland
Dawn Lake Gogebic
Deadman Lake Gogebic|Ontonagon
Deep Lake Oakland
Deer Island Lake Gogebic
Deer Lake Charlevoix
Deer Lake Iron
Derby Lake Montcalm
Dermo Bayou Ottawa
Devils Lake Lenawee
Devoe Lake Ogemaw
Diamond Lake Cass
Diamond Lake Newaygo
Diamond Lake Mecosta
Diamond Lake Osceola
Dickerson Lake Montcalm
Dickinson Lake Oakland
Dinner Lake Gogebic
Dixon Lake Otsego
Dodge Lake Schoolcraft
Donnell Lake Cass
Douglas Lake Cheboygan
Doyle Lake Washtenaw
Driskels Lake Cass
Duck Lake Montcalm
Duck Lake Livingston
Duck Lake Allegan
Duck Lake Calhoun
Duck Lake Grand Traverse
Duck Lake Gogebic
Dumont Lake Allegan
Duncan Lake Barry
Dutch Fred Lake Schoolcraft
Eagle Lake Allegan|Van Buren
Eagle Lake Kalamazoo
Eagle Lake Van Buren
Eagle Lake Kalamazoo
East Crooked Lake Livingston
East Lake Schoolcraft
East Lake Luce
East Lake Kalkaska
East Twin Lake Montmorency
Edey Lake Dickinson
Eel Lake Gogebic
Eight Point Lake Clare
Elbow Lake Lake
Elbow Lake Gogebic
Elk Lake Antrim|Grand Traverse
Ellis Lake Grand Traverse
Ellsworth Lake Antrim
Emerald Lake Otsego
Emily Lake Houghton
Englewright Lake Newaygo
Engman Lake Marquette
Ess Lake Montmorency
Estes Lake Houghton
Evans Lake Lenawee
Fair Lake Barry
Fence Lake Baraga
Fife Lake Grand Traverse|Kalkaska
Fine Lake Barry
Fire Lake Iron
Fish Lake Grand Traverse
Fish Lake Van Buren
Fish Lake Barry
Fish Lake Alger
Fish Lake Cass
Fishers Lake St. Joseph
Five Lakes Clare
Floyd Lake Iosco
Ford Lake Mason
Ford Lake Washtenaw
Fourmile Lake Washtenaw
Fremont Lake Newaygo
Frenchman Lake Chippewa
Gaylanta Lake Montmorency
Gemini Lakes Schoolcraft
George Lake Ogemaw
Gilead Lake Branch
Glen Lake Leelanau
Glidden Lake Iron
Glory Lake Crawford
Goguac Lake Calhoun
Golden Lake Iron
Goose Lake Missaukee
Gooseneck Lake Delta
Gosling Lake Livingston
Graham Lake Calhoun
Grand Lake Presque Isle
Grand River Ottawa
Grand Sable Lake Alger
Grass Lake Montmorency
Grass Lake Jackson
Grass Lake Mackinac
Grass Lake Montcalm
Grass Lake Gogebic
Gravel Lake Van Buren
Green Lake Washtenaw
Green Lake Allegan
Green Lake Grand Traverse
Grousehaven Lake Ogemaw
GULL LAKE Barry|Kalamazoo
Gulliver Lake Schoolcraft
Gun Lake Mason
Gun Lake Allegan|Barry
Guthrie Lake Crawford|Otsego
Hackert Lake Mason
HAGERMAN LAKE Iron
Half Moon Lake Montcalm
Half Moon Lake Muskegon
Halfmoon Lake Livingston|Washtenaw
Hall Lake Van Buren
Hall Lake Barry
Hamilton Lake Dickinson
Hamlin Lake Mason
Hardwood Lake Ogemaw
Harwood Lake Cass
Hayward Lake Menominee
Healy Lake Manistee
Heart Lake Oakland
Heart Lake Otsego
Hemlock Lake Hillsdale
Hemlock Lake Cass
Henry Lake Gogebic
Herendeene Lake Benzie
Hess Lake Newaygo
Hewes Lake Ingham
Hicks Lake Osceola
Higgins Lake Crawford|Roscommon
Highbank Lake Newaygo
Hi-Land Lake Livingston|Washtenaw
Hillsview Lake Mecosta
Hoags Lake Mason
Hogset Lake Kalamazoo
Hoister Lake Gladwin
Horsehead Lake Mecosta
Horseshoe Lake Ogemaw
Horseshoe Lake Crawford
Horseshoe Lake Montcalm
Horseshoe Lake Marquette
Houghton Lake Roscommon
Hubbard Lake Alcona
Hungerford Lake Newaygo
Hunter Lake Montcalm
Huzzy Lake Van Buren
Imp Lake Gogebic
Independence Lake Washtenaw
Indian Channel Ottawa
Indian Lake Kalkaska
Indian Lake Schoolcraft
Indian Lake Iron
Intermediate Lake Antrim
Iron Lake Iron
Jackpine Lake Delta
Jackson Lake Montmorency
James Lake Iron
Jehnsen Lake Mecosta
Jerusalem Bayou Ottawa
Jewell Lake Alcona
Johnson Lake Marquette
Jones Lake Crawford
Jordan Lake Barry|Ionia
Joslin Lake Washtenaw
Kaks Lake Luce
Kennedy Lake Schoolcraft
Kent Lake Livingston|Oakland
Killdeer Lake Iron
King Lake Baraga
Klinger Lake St. Joseph
KP Lake Crawford
Lac La Belle Keweenaw
Lac Vieux Desert Gogebic|Vilas
Lake Ann Menominee
Lake Antoine Dickinson
Lake Arfelin Marquette
Lake Bailey Keweenaw
Lake Bellaire Antrim
LAKE CADILLAC Wexford
Lake Charlevoix Charlevoix
Lake Chemung Livingston
Lake Cora Van Buren
Lake Eleven Van Buren
Lake Ellen Iron
Lake Emily Iron
Lake Emma Presque Isle
Lake Fanny Hooe Keweenaw
Lake Fenton Genesee
Lake Ferdelman Presque Isle
Lake Fifteen Montmorency
Lake Fourteen Van Buren
Lake Geneserath Charlevoix
Lake George Branch|Steuben
Lake George Ogemaw
Lake George Clare
Lake Gogebic Gogebic|Ontonagon
Lake Gratiot Keweenaw
Lake Hudson Lenawee
Lake Independence Marquette
Lake Keewaydin Baraga|Marquette
Lake Lavine Branch
Lake Leelanau Leelanau
Lake Manuka Otsego
Lake Margrethe Crawford
Lake Marjory Otsego
Lake Mary Iron
Lake Mary Menominee
Lake May Presque Isle
Lake Mecosta Mecosta
Lake Medora Keweenaw
Lake Michigamme Baraga|Marquette
Lake Minnawanna Lapeer
Lake Missaukee Missaukee
LAKE MITCHELL Wexford
Lake Nettie Presque Isle
Lake Oakland Oakland
Lake of the Woods Antrim
Lake of the Woods Branch
Lake of the Woods Van Buren
Lake Orion Oakland
Lake Paradise Cheboygan|Emmet
Lake Perrault Houghton
Lake Pleasant Branch|Steuben
Lake Roland Houghton
Lake Sainte Kathryn Iron
Lake Sapphire Missaukee
Lake Sixteen Allegan
Lake Skegemog Antrim|Grand Traverse|Kalkaska
LAKE ST. HELEN Roscommon
Lake Thumb Charlevoix
Lake Twentyseven Otsego
Lancaster Lake Cheboygan
Lane Lake Calhoun
Langford Lake Gogebic
Lansing Lake Ingham
Le Ferre Lake Kalamazoo
Leach Lake Barry
Lee Lake Calhoun
Lily Lake Clare
Lim Lake Kent
Lime Lake Jackson
Lime Lake Leelanau
Lincoln Lake Kent
Little Boot Lake Schoolcraft
Little Brevoort Lake Mackinac
Little Duck Lake Gogebic
Little Lake Oakland
Little Lake Marquette
Little Long Lake Clare
Little Long Lake Barry|Kalamazoo
Little Oxbow Lake Gogebic
Little Platte Lake Benzie
Little Shag Lake Marquette
Little Tom Lake Allegan
Little Tomahawk Lake Presque Isle
Little Twin Lake Kalkaska
Little Whitefish Lake Montcalm
Littlefield Lake Isabella
Lloyd Bayou Ottawa
Loda Lake Newaygo
Lodge Lake Ogemaw
Londo Lake Iosco
Long Lake Montmorency
Long Lake Ionia
Long Lake Cass|St. Joseph
Long Lake Hillsdale|Steuben
Long Lake Cheboygan
Long Lake Barry
Long Lake St. Joseph
Long Lake Clare
Long Lake Kalamazoo
Long Lake Iosco
Long Lake Oakland
Long Lake Barry
Long Lake Oakland
Long Lake Ogemaw
Long Lake Wexford
Long Lake Grand Traverse
Long Lake Alpena|Presque Isle
Long Lake Gogebic
Long Lake Iron
Loon Lake Oakland
Loon Lake Montcalm
Lost Channel Ottawa
Lost Lake Presque Isle
Lower Herring Lake Benzie
Lower Pettibone Lake Oakland
Lyman Lake Delta
Macaday Lake Oakland
Manistee Lake Kalkaska
Manistique Lake Luce|Mackinac
Marble Lake Branch
Marion Lake Gogebic
Marten Lake Iron
Martiny Lakes Mecosta
Mary Lake Dickinson
Matteson Lake Branch
McCollum Lake Alcona|Oscoda
McCormick Lake Montmorency
McCoy Lake Osceola
McDonald Lake Schoolcraft
McDonald Lake Gogebic
McLaren Lake Oceana
Middle Lake Barry
Middle Straits Lake Oakland
Milakokia Lake Mackinac
Mill Lake Washtenaw
Millecoquins Lake Mackinac
Millhouse Bayou Ottawa
Miner Lake Allegan
Minerva Lake Schoolcraft
Mona Lake Muskegon
Moon Lake Gogebic
Moore Lake Oakland
Moosehead Lake Gogebic|Vilas
Moraine Lake Gogebic
Morrison Lake Branch
Morrison Lake Ionia
Mud Lake Jackson|Washtenaw
Mud Lake St. Joseph
Munro Lake Cheboygan
Murphy Lake Tuscola
Murray Lake Kent
Muskallonge Lake Luce
Muskegon Lake Muskegon
Muskellunge Lake Montcalm
Muskrat Lake Oscoda
Muskrat Lake Clinton
Nawakwa Lake Alger
Ned Lake Baraga
Nepessing Lake Lapeer
Nevins Lake Montcalm
Nichols Lake Newaygo
North Lake Lake
North Lake Washtenaw
North Lake Branch
North Lake Menominee
North Manistique Lake Luce
North Scott Lake Van Buren
Norway Lake Iron
Nottawa Lake Calhoun
Nowland Lake Charlevoix
O'Brien Lake Alcona
Omena Lake St. Joseph
Onemile lake Lenawee
Opal Lake Otsego
Orchard Lake Oakland
Otis Lake Barry
Otsego Lake Otsego
Ottawa Lake Iron
Otter Lake Baraga|Houghton
Palmer Lake St. Joseph
Paradise Lake Cass
Paradise Lake Lake
Parent Lake Baraga
Park Lake Clinton
Paulding Lake Ontonagon
Paw Paw Lake Berrien
Paw Paw Lake Kalamazoo
Peach Lake Ogemaw
Perch Lake Marquette
Perch Lake Iron
Petes Lake Schoolcraft
Pettys Bayou Ottawa
Pickerel Lake Washtenaw
Pickerel Lake Kalkaska
Pickerel Lake Newaygo
Pickerel Lake Otsego
Pickerel Lake Emmet
Pickerel Lake Dickinson
Pike Lake Luce
Pike Lake Allegan
Pike Lake Marquette
Pike Lake Houghton
Pine Lake Manistee
Platte Lake Benzie
Pleasant Lake St. Joseph
Pleasant Lake Washtenaw
Pomeroy Lake Gogebic
Pontiac Lake Oakland
Pottawattomie Bayou Ottawa
Prairie Lake Calhoun
Pratt Lake Gladwin
Pretty Lake Mecosta
Prince Lake Oakland
Rainbow Lake Montcalm
Ransom Lake Newaygo
Redboat Lake Gogebic
Redwater Lake Branch
Reed Lake Livingston
Reeds Lake Kent
Reynolds Lake Van Buren
Rice Lake Houghton
Rifle Lake Ogemaw
Robbins Pond Ontonagon
Robinson Lake Newaygo
Robinson Lake Iron
Rock Lake Dickinson
Roland Lake Baraga
Rose Lake Osceola
Ross Lake Schoolcraft
Ross Lake Gladwin
Round Lake Hillsdale
Round Lake Emmet
Round Lake Iosco
Round Lake Van Buren
Round Lake Alger|Delta
Ruppert Lake Kalamazoo
Rush Lake Van Buren
Rush Lake Montmorency
Ruth Lake Baraga
Saddle Lake Van Buren
Sage Lake Ogemaw
Saint Clair Lake Antrim|Charlevoix
Sand Lake Lenawee
Sandy Lake Houghton
Sanford Lake Midland
School Section Lake Van Buren
Section One Lake Crawford|Otsego
Seven Lakes Oakland
Shafer Lake Van Buren
Shag Lake Marquette
Sheffer Lake Allegan
Sherman Lake Kalamazoo
Shoe Lake Oakland
Shoepac Lake Presque Isle
Shupac Lake Crawford
Silver Lake Cheboygan
Silver Lake Oceana
Silver Lake Branch
Silver Lake Grand Traverse
Silver Lake Dickinson
Sixmile Lake Antrim|Charlevoix
Sixmile Lake Dickinson
Smith Bayou Ottawa
Smoky Lake Iron|Vilas
Snyder Lake Schoolcraft
Solberg Lake Dickinson
South Channel Ottawa
South Channel St Clair River St. Clair
South Dease Lake Ogemaw
South Lake Washtenaw
South Manistique Lake Mackinac
South Scott Lake Van Buren
Spider Lake Grand Traverse
Sporley Lake Marquette
Spring Lake Muskegon|Ottawa
Spring Lake Grand Traverse
Spring Lake Oakland
Squaw Lake Oakland
Squaw Lake Marquette
Stager Lake Iron
Stahl Bayou Muskegon|Ottawa
Stanley Lake Iron
Starvation Lake Kalkaska
Stearns Bayou Ottawa
Steuben Lake Schoolcraft
Stevens Lake Benzie
Stevenson Lake Isabella
Stone Lake Cass
Stony Creek Lake Macomb|Oakland
Sudden Lake Ontonagon
Sugarloaf Lake Washtenaw
Sugarloaf Lake Kalamazoo
Sullivan Lake Washtenaw
Sunrise Lake Osceola
Sunset Lake Iron
Susan Lake Charlevoix
Swains Lake Jackson
Swan Lake Iron
Switzer Lake Lake
Tallman Lake Mason
Tamarack Lake Montcalm
Tamarack Lake Gogebic|Iron
Tan Lake Oakland
Tawas Lake Iosco
Taylor Lake Gogebic
Tea Lake Oscoda
Tee Lake Ogemaw
Teeple Lake Oakland
Tenderfoot Lake Gogebic|Vilas
Tepee Lake Iron
Thayer Lake Keweenaw
Thompson Lake Livingston
Thompson Lake St. Joseph
Thornapple Lake Barry
Thousand Island Lake Gogebic
Three Legged Lake Van Buren
Threemile Lake Van Buren
Thrush Lake Gogebic
Tipsico Lake Oakland
Todd Lake Osceola
Tomahawk Lake Presque Isle
Torch Lake Antrim|Kalkaska
Town Corner Lake Montmorency
Townline Lake Mecosta
Triangle Lake Schoolcraft
Trout Lake Gladwin
Trout Lake Chippewa
Turtle Lake Benzie
Twin Lake Kalkaska
Twin Lakes Muskegon
Twin Lakes Luce
Twin Lakes Marquette
Twinwood Lake Newaygo
Union Lake Oakland
Union Lake Branch
Upper Brace Lake Calhoun
Upper Herring Lake Benzie
Upper Jeptha Lake Van Buren
Upper Lakeville Lake Oakland
Valley Lake Oakland
Van Auken Lake Van Buren
Van Etten Lake Iosco
Vermilac Lake Baraga
Vineyard Lake Jackson
Wabascon Lake Calhoun
Wabasis Lake Kent
Walloon Lake Charlevoix|Emmet
Walsh Lake Washtenaw
Warner Lake Calhoun
Webb Lake Iron
Wegwaas Lake Chippewa
Wells Lake Osceola
West Twin Lake Montmorency|Otsego
Wether Lake Grand Traverse
Whamplers Lake Jackson|Lenawee
White Lake Oakland
White Lake Muskegon
Whitefish Lake Montcalm
Whitmore Lake Livingston|Washtenaw
Wiggins Lake Gladwin
Wildwood Lake Oakland
Williams Lake Barry
Wilson Lake Antrim
Windover Lake Clare
Winnipeg Lake Calhoun
Winslow Lake Iron
Witch Lake Marquette
Wixom Lake Gladwin
Wixom Lake Gladwin|Midland
Wixom Lake Gladwin
Wolf Lake Lake
Wolf Lake Marquette
Wolverine Lake Oakland
Woodard Lake Ionia
Woodland Lake Livingston

Minnesota
Lake Name County
Acorn Lake Becker
Andrew Lake Kandiyohi
Ann Lake Kanabec
Arrowhead Lake Crow Wing
Artichoke Lake Big Stone|Swift
Ash Lake St. Louis
Aspen Lake Cook
August Lake Lake
Baby Lake Cass
Bad Medicine Lake Becker
Badger Lake Polk
Bald Eagle Lake Anoka|Ramsey|Washington
Ball Club Lake Itasca
Ball Club Lake Cook
Barnum Lake Cass
Bass Lake Itasca
Bass Lake Becker
Bass Lake Wright
Bass Lake Crow Wing
Basswood Lake Lake
Battle Lake Itasca
Bay Lake Crow Wing
Bear Island Lake St. Louis
Beauty Lake Todd
Beaver Lake Stearns
Beebe Lake Wright
Belle Lake McLeod|Meeker
Bertram Lake Wright
Beseau Lake Becker
Big Bass Lake Mahnomen
Big Birch Lake Stearns|Todd
Big Cormorant Lake Becker
Big Fish Lake Stearns
Big Floyd Lake Becker
Big Kandiyohi Lake Kandiyohi
Big Lake Sherburne
Big Lake Todd
Big Lake Carlton
Big Lake St. Louis
Big Lake Beltrami
Big Marine Lake Washington
Big Pine Lake Aitkin
Big Pine Lake Otter Tail
Big Portage Lake Cass
Big Sand Lake Hubbard
Big Sandy Lake Aitkin
Big Sauk Lake Stearns|Todd
Big Spunk Lake Stearns
Big Stone Lake Big Stone|Grant|Roberts
Big Sugar Bush Lake Becker
Big Swan Lake Todd
Big Swan Lake Meeker
Big Trout Lake Crow Wing
Big Watab Lake Stearns
Birch Lake Sherburne
Birch Lake Cass
Birch Lake Lake|St. Louis
Birch Lake Lake
Black Bay Koochiching|St. Louis
Black Duck Lake St. Louis
Black Lake Hennepin
Blackduck Lake Beltrami
Blue Lake Hubbard
Blue Lake Isanti
Blueberry Lake Wadena
Boot Lake Aitkin
Boulder Lake Hubbard
Bowstring Lake Itasca
Boy Lake Cass
Boyer Lake Becker
Broadwater Bay Cass
Brown Lake St. Louis
Buffalo Lake Wright
Buffalo Lake Becker
Burntside Lake St. Louis
Cadotte Lake St. Louis
Cameron Lake Polk
Camp Lake Swift
Camp Lake Wright
Caribou Lake St. Louis
Caribou Lake Cook
Carnelian Lake Stearns
Cascade Lake Cook
Cass Lake Beltrami|Cass
Cass Lake Beltrami
Cedar Island Lake Stearns
Cedar Lake Rice
Cedar Lake Wright
Cedar Lake Aitkin|Crow Wing
Cedar Lake Morrison|Todd
Centerville Lake Anoka
Child Lake Cass
Chisago Lake Chisago
Chub Lake Carlton
Clam Shell Lake Crow Wing
Claussen's Lake Hubbard
Clear Lake Waseca
Clear Lake Koochiching
Clear Lake Meeker
Clear Lake Crow Wing
Clearwater Lake Stearns|Wright
Clitherall Lake Otter Tail
Cokato Lake Wright
Collinwood Lake Meeker|Wright
Comfort Lake Chisago
Constance Lake Wright
Coon Lake Anoka
Cotton Lake Becker
Crane Lake St. Louis
Crescent Lake Cook
Crooked Lake Lake
Crooked Lake Cass
Cross Lake Polk
Cross Lake Pine
Cross Lake Crow Wing
Crow Wing 1st Lake Hubbard
Crow Wing 2nd Lake Hubbard
Crow Wing 3rd Lake Hubbard
Crow Wing 4th Lake Hubbard
Cruiser Lake St. Louis
Crystal Bay Hennepin
Daggett Lake Crow Wing
Dam Lake Aitkin
Dark Lake Koochiching
Darling Lake Douglas
Dead Lake Otter Tail
Dead Upper & Lower Lake Hubbard
Dean Lake Wright
Deer Lake Itasca
Deer Lake Itasca
Del Clark Lake Yellow Medicine
Demontreville Lake Washington
Detroit Lake Becker
Devil Track Lake Cook
Diamond Lake Kandiyohi
Duck Lake Hubbard|Wadena
Dumbbell Lake Lake
Eagle Lake Carlton
Eagle Lake Becker
Eagle Lake Hubbard
Eagle Lake Kandiyohi
Eagle Lake Wright
East Battle Lake Otter Tail
East Bearskin Lake Cook
East LaBelle Lake Becker
East Lake Stearns
East Leaf Lake Otter Tail
East Toqua Lake Big Stone
East Vadnais Lake Ramsey
Echo Lake Carlton
Eden Lake Stearns
Elbow Lake Becker
Elbow Lake St. Louis
Elephant Lake St. Louis
Elk Lake Clearwater
Elkhorn Lake Kandiyohi
Elliot Lake St. Louis
Ellison Lake Becker
Emma Lake Hubbard
Fall Lake Lake|St. Louis
Farm Island Lake Aitkin
Farm Lake Lake
Fifth Crow Wing Lake Hubbard
Fish Hook Lake Hubbard
Fish Lake Cottonwood|Jackson
Fish Lake Wright
Fish Trap Lake Morrison
Flour Lake Cook
Foot Lake Kandiyohi
Forest Lake Hennepin
Forest Lake Washington
Four Mile Lake Cook
Fourtown Lake Lake|St. Louis
Fox Lake Martin
Fox Lake Becker
French Lake Rice
French Lake Wright
Games Lake Kandiyohi
Garden Lake Lake
Geneva Lake Douglas
George Lake Kandiyohi
German Lake Le Sueur
Gervais Lake Ramsey
Girl Lake Cass
Grand Lake St. Louis
Granite Lake Wright
Grave Lake Itasca
Grays Bay Hennepin
Green Lake Chisago
Green Lake Kandiyohi
Greenwood Lake Lake
Grindstone Lake Pine
Gull Lake Beltrami
Gull Lake Cass|Crow Wing
Halsted Bay Hennepin
Hanson Lake Becker
Harriet Lake Lake
Hay Lake Carlton
Height Of Land Lake Becker
Henderson Lake Kandiyohi
Hill Lake Aitkin
Hill River Lake Polk
Horseshoe Lake Stearns
Horseshoe Lake Chisago
Horseshoe Lake Crow Wing
Horseshoe Lake Cass
Howard Lake Wright
Hungry Jack Lake Cook
Hungry Lake Becker
Ida Lake Douglas
Ida Lake Hubbard
Ida Lake Wright
Indian Lake Wright
Inguadona Lake Cass
Inguadona Lake Cass
Iowa Lake Emmet|Martin
Iron Lake Cook
Island Lake Hubbard
Island Lake Becker
Island Lake Mahnomen
Island Lake Pine
Island Lake Itasca
Island Lake Crow Wing
Island Lake Reservoir St. Louis
Jefferson Lake Le Sueur
Jessie Lake Itasca
Johnson Lake St. Louis
Johnson Lake Otter Tail
Juggler Lake Becker
Kabekona Lake Hubbard
Kabetogama Lake Koochiching|St. Louis
Keller Lake Ramsey
Kimball Lake Crow Wing
Kings Lake Stearns
Kjostad Lake St. Louis
Knife Lake Kanabec
Koeter Lake Stearns
Kohlman Lake Ramsey
Lac La Croix St. Louis
Lac Qui Parle Lake Chippewa|Lac qui Parle|Swift
Lake Ada Cass
Lake Agnes Douglas
Lake Agnes St. Louis
Lake Alexander Morrison
Lake Andrusia Beltrami
Lake Ann Wright
Lake Augusta Stearns|Wright
Lake Belle Taine Hubbard
Lake Bemidji Beltrami
Lake Benton Lincoln
Lake Calhoun Kandiyohi
Lake Calhoun Hennepin
Lake Carlos Douglas
Lake Caroline Stearns|Wright
Lake Charlotte Wright
Lake Edward Crow Wing
Lake Elizabeth Kandiyohi
Lake Erie Meeker
Lake Eunice Becker
Lake Fifteen Clay
Lake Florida Kandiyohi
Lake Francis Le Sueur
Lake Francis Meeker|Wright
Lake George Anoka
Lake Harriet Hennepin
Lake Hendricks Brookings|Lincoln
Lake Henry Douglas
Lake Hubert Crow Wing
Lake Ida Becker|Otter Tail
Lake Independence Hennepin
Lake Irene Douglas
Lake Jane Washington
Lake Jennie Meeker
Lake Koronis Meeker|Stearns
Lake Lida Otter Tail
Lake Lida South Arm Otter Tail
Lake Lizzie Otter Tail
Lake Louisa Stearns|Wright
Lake Margaret Cass
Lake Marion McLeod
Lake Mary Wright
Lake Mary Wright
Lake Mary Douglas
Lake Maud Becker
Lake May Cass
Lake Melissa Becker
Lake Miltona Douglas
Lake Minnewawa Aitkin
Lake Minnie-Belle Meeker
Lake Mitchell Sherburne
Lake Oliver Swift
Lake Osakis Douglas|Todd
Lake Owasso Ramsey
Lake Pepin Goodhue|Pepin|Pierce|Wabasha
Lake Phalen Ramsey
Lake Plantagenet Beltrami|Hubbard
Lake Pulaski Wright
Lake Reno Douglas|Pope
Lake Ripley Meeker
Lake Ryan St. Louis
Lake Sarah Polk
Lake Shaokatan Lincoln
Lake Shetek Murray
Lake Stella Meeker
Lake Sylvia Wright
Lake Traverse Roberts|Traverse
Lake Union Meeker|Wright
Lake Waconia Carver
Lake Washington Blue Earth|Le Sueur
Lake Washington Meeker
Lake Winnibigoshish Cass|Itasca
Lax Lake Lake
Le Homme Dieu Lake Douglas
Lee Lake Clay
Leech Lake Cass
Leif Lake Becker
Leora Lake St. Louis
Limestone Lake Wright
Linwood Lake Anoka
Little Bemidji Lake Becker
Little Birch Lake Stearns|Todd
Little Bowstring Lake Itasca
Little Boy Lake Cass
Little Comfort Lake Chisago
Little Cormorant Lake Becker
Little Elbow Lake St. Louis
Little Floyd Lake Becker
Little Grand Lake St. Louis
Little Green Lake Chisago
Little Johnson Lake St. Louis
Little Lake Osakis Todd
Little Mantrap Lake Becker|Hubbard
Little Moose Lake Itasca
Little Ox Lake Crow Wing
Little Pelican Lake Crow Wing
Little Pine Lake Otter Tail
Little Pine Lake Crow Wing
Little Rock Lake Benton
Little Round Lake Crow Wing
Little Sand Lake Hubbard
Little Spirit Lake Dickinson|Jackson
Little Star Lake Crow Wing
Little Sugar Bush Lake Becker
Little Thunder Lake Cass
Little Toad Lake Becker
Little Trout Lake St. Louis
Little Vanose Lake Mahnomen
Little Vermilion Lake St. Louis
Little Wabana Lake Itasca
Little Webb Lake Cass
Little Wolf Lake Cass|Hubbard
Lizzard Lake Cass
Lobster Lake Douglas
Locke Lake Wright
Long Lake Kandiyohi
Long Lake Stearns
Long Lake Crow Wing|Morrison
Long Lake Becker
Long Lake Cass
Long Lake Hubbard
Long Lake Kandiyohi
Long Tom Lake Big Stone
Loon Lake Jackson
Loon Lake St. Louis
Loon Lake Crow Wing
Lost Lake St. Louis
Love Lake Crow Wing
Lower Bottle Lake Hubbard
Lower Cullen Lake Crow Wing
Lower Hay Lake Crow Wing
Lower Island Lake Carlton
Lower Mission Lake Crow Wing
Lower Prior Lake Scott
Lower South Long Lake Crow Wing
Lower Spunk Lake Stearns
Lower Twin Lake Wadena
MADISON LAKE Blue Earth
Mann Lake Cass
Mantrap Lake Hubbard
Manuella Lake Meeker
Many Point Lake Becker
Maple Lake Douglas
Maple Lake Polk
Maple Lake Wright
Marion Lake Otter Tail
Marion Lake St. Louis
Marshall Lake Becker
Maxwell Bay Hennepin
Mazaska Lake Rice
McCraney Lake Mahnomen
McFarland Lake Cook
Meadow Lake Becker
Medicine Lake Hennepin
Middle Cormorant Lake Becker
Middle Cullen Lake Crow Wing
Middle Leaf Lake Otter Tail
Middle Whipple Lake Crow Wing
Mill Lake Douglas
Mille Lacs Lake Aitkin|Crow Wing|Mille Lacs
Minnetonka Lake Carver|Hennepin
Minnewaska Lake Pope
Mitchell Lake Hennepin
Monson Lake Swift
Moose Lake Itasca
Moose Lake Lake
Mountain Lake Cottonwood
Mud Lake Stearns
Mud Lake Wright
Mule Lake Cass
Munson Lake Becker
Murphy Lake St. Louis
Muskrat Lake Becker
Namakan Lake St. Louis
Nelson Lake Crow Wing
Nelson Lake Becker
Nest Lake Kandiyohi
Net Lake Carlton|Pine
Nichols Lake St. Louis
Nine Mile Lake Lake
Nisswa Lake Crow Wing
Nokay Lake Crow Wing
North Arm Hennepin
North Big Pine Lake Aitkin|Pine
North Center Lake Chisago
North Lindstrom Lake Chisago
North Long Lake Crow Wing
North McDougal Lake Lake
North Star Lake Itasca
North Twin Lake Mahnomen
Norway Lake Cass
Norway Lake Kandiyohi
Oak Lake Pine
Okabena Lake Nobles
Okamanpeedan Lake Emmet|Martin
Olson Lake Washington
Ossawinamakee Lake Crow Wing
Ossawinamakee Lake Crow Wing
Otter Tail Lake Otter Tail
Otter Tail Lake Otter Tail
Ox Lake Crow Wing
Park Lake Carlton
Pearl Lake Stearns
Pearl Lake Becker
Pelican Lake Crow Wing
Pelican Lake Otter Tail
Pelican lake St. Louis
Pelican Lake Douglas|Grant
Pelican Lake Pope
Perch Lake Crow Wing
Perch Lake Lincoln
Pickerel Lake Becker
Pickerel Lake Itasca
Pig Lake Crow Wing
Pike Bay Cass
Pike Lake St. Louis
Pike Lake Cook
Pine Lake Lake|St. Louis
Pine Mountain Lake Cass
Platte Lake Crow Wing|Morrison
Pleasant Lake Ramsey
Pleasant Lake Wright
Pleasant Lake Cass
Pokegama Lake Pine
Pokegama Lake Itasca
Poplar Lake Cook
Portage Lake Cass
Potato Lake Hubbard
Prairie Lake St. Louis
Ramsey Lake Wright
Rice Lake Stearns
Rice Portage Lake Cass
Rice Reservoir Crow Wing
Richardson Lake Meeker
Ringo Lake Kandiyohi
Roberds Lake Rice
Rock Lake Cass
Rock Lake Becker
Rock Lake Wright
Rogers Lake Crow Wing
Roosevelt Lake Cass|Crow Wing
Round Lake Crow Wing
Round Lake Aitkin|Crow Wing
Round Lake Becker
Round Lake Hubbard
Roy Lake Cass|Crow Wing
Roy Lake Clearwater|Mahnomen
Rush Lake Otter Tail
Rush Lake Chisago
Rush Lake Crow Wing
Ruth Lake Cass
Ruth Lake Crow Wing
Sagamore Pit Lake Crow Wing
Sallie Lake Becker
Sand Lake Becker|Clay
Sand Lake Cass
Sand Lake Itasca
Sand Point Lake St. Louis
Sauer Lake Becker|Otter Tail
Serpent Lake Crow Wing
Seton Lake Hennepin
Shagawa Lake St. Louis
Shallow Lake Itasca
Shallow Lake Hubbard
Shamineau Lake Morrison
Shell Lake Becker
Shields Lake Rice
Sibley Lake Cass|Crow Wing
Side Lake Itasca|St. Louis
Silver Island Lake Lake
Silver Lake Clay
Silver Lake St. Louis
Siseebakwet Lake Itasca
Sixth Crow Wing Lake Hubbard
Snider Lake Mahnomen
Snowbank Lake Lake
Snowshoe Lake Cass
South Big Pine Lake Aitkin
South Center Lake Chisago
South Farm Lake Lake
South Lindstrom Lake Chisago
South Sugar Lake Itasca
South Twin Lake Mahnomen
Spider Lake Hubbard
Spider Lake Itasca
Spirit Lake Dickinson|Jackson
Spring Lake Scott
St. Albans Bay Hennepin
St. Croix River Chisago|Dakota|Pierce|Polk|St. Croix|Washington
St. James Lake Watonwan
Stahl Lake McLeod
Stalker Lake Otter Tail
Star Lake Otter Tail
Star Lake Crow Wing
Store Lake Polk
Strawberry Lake Becker
Strawberry Lake Crow Wing
Stubbs Bay Hennepin
Sturgeon Lake Pine
Sugar Lake Aitkin
Sugar Lake Cass
Sugar Lake Wright
Sullivan Lake Morrison
Swan Lake Itasca
Swenson Lake Kandiyohi
Sylvan Lake Cass
Tamarac Lake Becker
Tamarack Lake Pine
Ten Mile Lake Cass
Tenmile Lake Otter Tail
Tetonka Lake Le Sueur
Thunder Lake Cass
Toad Lake Becker
Tom Lake Cook
Toohey Lake Cook
Trout Lake Itasca
Trout Lake Crow Wing
Trout Lake Itasca
Trout Lake St. Louis
Tulaby Lake Becker|Mahnomen
Turtle Lake Becker|Clay
Turtle Lake Itasca
Turtle Lake Ramsey
Turtle River Lake Beltrami
Twin Lake Wright
Two Island Lake Cook
Union Lake Polk
Upper Bottle Lake Hubbard
Upper Cormorant Lake Becker
Upper Cullen Lake Crow Wing
Upper Gull Lake Cass
Upper Hay Lake Crow Wing
Upper Island Lake Carlton
Upper Mission Lake Crow Wing
Upper Prior Lake Scott
Upper South Long Lake Crow Wing
Upper Twin Lake Hubbard|Wadena
Vanduse Lake Aitkin
Vermilion Lake St. Louis
Virginia Lake St. Louis
Wabana Lake Itasca
Wabedo Lake Cass
Waboose Lake Becker
Washburn Lake Cass
Waverly Lake Wright
Webb Lake Cass
West Arm Hennepin
West Battle Lake Otter Tail
West Leaf Lake Otter Tail
West Vadnais Lake Ramsey
White Bear Lake Ramsey|Washington
White Earth Lake Becker|Mahnomen
White Iron Lake Lake|St. Louis
Whiteface Reservoir St. Louis
Whitefish Chain Of Lakes Crow Wing
Whitefish Lake Lake
Whitefish Lake Crow Wing
Willmar Lake Kandiyohi
Willow Lake Cass|Itasca
Wilson Lake Lake
Windigo Lake Beltrami
Windy Lake Lake
Wolf Lake Becker
Woman Lake Cass

Mississippi
Lake Name County
Arkabutla Lake DeSoto|Tate
Bay Springs Lake Prentiss|Tishomingo
Enid Lake Lafayette|Panola|Yalobusha
Grenada Lake Grenada|Yalobusha
Kemper County Lake Kemper
Okatibbee Lake Lauderdale
Pickwick Lake Colbert|Hardin|Lauderdale|Tishomingo
Ross Barnett Reservoir Hinds|Leake|Madison|Rankin|Scott
Sardis Lake Lafayette|Marshall|Panola

Missouri
Lake Name County
Bull Shoals Lake Baxter|Boone|Marion|Ozark|Taney
Illinois Lake Calhoun|Jersey|St. Charles
Lake Jacomo Jackson
Lake Of The Ozarks Benton|Camden|Miller|Morgan
Lake Wappapello Butler|Wayne
Long Branch Lake Macon
Longview Lake Jackson
MARK TWAIN LAKE Monroe|Ralls
Mill Creek Reservoir Cass
Mississippi River Pool 26 Calhoun|Jersey|Lincoln|Madison|St. Charles
Montrose Lake Henry
Mozingo Lake Nodaway
Norfork Lake Baxter|Fulton|Ozark
Pomme de Terre Lake Hickory|Polk
Smithville Lake Clay|Clinton
Stockton Lake Cedar|Dade|Polk
Table Rock Lake Barry|Boone|Carroll|Stone|Taney
Thomas Hill Reservoir Macon|Randolph
TRUMAN RESERVOIR Benton|Henry|Hickory|St. Clair

Montana
Lake Name County
Bighorn Lake Big Horn|Carbon
Canyon Ferry Lake Broadwater|Lewis and Clark
Flathead Lake Flathead|Lake
Fresno Reservoir Hill
Lake Elwell Liberty|Toole

Nebraska
Lake Name County
Carter Lake Douglas|Pottawattamie
De Soto Lake Harrison|Pottawattamie|Washington
Harlan County Reservoir Harlan
Lake McConaughy Keith
Merritt Lake Cherry
Ogallala Lake Keith

Nevada
Lake Name County
Chimney Reservoir Humboldt
Lake Las Vegas Clark
Lake Mead Clark|Mohave
Lake Tahoe Carson City|Douglas|El Dorado|Placer|Washoe

New Hampshire
Lake Name County
Akers Pond Coos
Angle Pond Rockingham
Bagley Pond Hillsborough
Baker Pond Coos
Balch Pond Carroll|York
Barville Pond Carroll
Bayberry Pond Rockingham
Berry Bay Carroll
Berry Pond Carroll
Big (Derry) Island Pond Rockingham
Big Pea Porridge Pond Carroll
Black Pond Hillsborough
Blue Pond Carroll
Broad Bay Carroll
Bullet Pond Cheshire
Caldwell Pond Cheshire
Canobie Lake Rockingham
Captain Pond Rockingham
Cass Pond Cheshire
Center Pond Cheshire
Center Pond Cheshire
Chocorua Lake Carroll
Clough Pond Merrimack
Cobbetts Pond Rockingham
Conner Pond Carroll
Coon Brook Bog Coos
Country Pond Rockingham
Cranberry Pond Cheshire
Crescent Lake Carroll
Crooked Pond Merrimack
Crowcroft Pond Cheshire
Crystal Lake Belknap
Cummins Pond Grafton
Darrah Pond Hillsborough
Dennison Pond Hillsborough
Dinsmore Pond Carroll
Dodge Pond Grafton
Downing Pond Strafford
Dubes Pond Merrimack
Dublin Pond Cheshire
Dutchman Pond Sullivan
East Inlet Coos
Echo Lake Carroll
Ellsworth Pond Grafton
Emerson Pond Cheshire
Exeter Reservoir Rockingham
Freeses Pond Lower Rockingham
Frost Pond Cheshire
Gafron Pond Grafton
Garland Pond Carroll
Gile Pond Merrimack
Gilmore Pond Cheshire
Gorham Pond Merrimack
Halfmoon Pond Sullivan
Hall Pond Sullivan
Hanover Center Reservoir Grafton
Hatch Pond Carroll
Haunted Lake Hillsborough
Heads Pond (Lakins Pond) Merrimack
Hermit Lake Belknap
Honey Pot Pond Hillsborough
Horseshoe Pond Merrimack
Hortons Pond Hillsborough
Houston Pond (Harantis Lake) Rockingham
Iona Lake Carroll
Island Pond (Washington) Sullivan
Jackson Pond Belknap
Kezar Lake Merrimack
Knowles Pond Merrimack
Kusumpe Pond Carroll
Lake Coniston Sullivan
Lake Kanasatka Carroll
Lake Winnipesaukee Belknap|Carroll
Larrys Pond Cheshire
Leavitt Bay Carroll
Ledge Pond Sullivan
Lily Pond Rockingham
Little Diamond Pond Coos
Little Island Pond Hillsborough
Little Pond Belknap
Long Pond (Henniker) Merrimack
Long Pond (Lempster) Sullivan
Long Pond (Northwood) Rockingham
Lower Beech Pond Carroll
Lower Danforth Pond Carroll
Lower Hanover Reservoir Grafton
Lynxfield Pond Merrimack
Mack Pond Carroll
Mascoma Lake Grafton
Massabesic Lake Hillsborough|Rockingham
Melendy Pond Hillsborough
Middle Danforth Pond Carroll
Middle Pea Porridge Pond Carroll
Millville Lake Rockingham
Mountain Lake Carroll
Naticook Lake Hillsborough
Nay Pond Coos
Northwood Lake Merrimack|Rockingham
Odiorne Pond Merrimack
Ogontz Lake Grafton
Parker Pond Cheshire
Paugus Bay Belknap
Pekins Pond Sullivan
Pinnacle Pond Merrimack
Pleasant Lake Rockingham
Pleasant Pond Merrimack
Pout Pond Belknap
Quarry Pond Cheshire
Rainbow Lake Rockingham
Randlett Pond Belknap
Reservoir Pond Grafton
Rice Reservoir Sullivan
Rochester Reservoir Strafford
Rocky Pond (Gilmanton) Belknap|Merrimack
Rolf Pond Merrimack
Rust Pond Carroll
Saltmarsh Pond Belknap
Sand Pond Cheshire
Sargent Lake Belknap
School Pond Merrimack
Seavey Pond Rockingham
Shellcamp Pond Belknap
Sky Pond Belknap
Spoonwood Pond Cheshire
Stinson Lake Grafton
Stocker Pond Sullivan
Stone Pond Cheshire
Streeter Pond Grafton
Suncook River Reservoir Belknap
Sunset Lake Hillsborough
Sunset Lake Belknap
Swains Lake Strafford
Terrell Pond Coos
Tewksbury Pond Grafton
Toby Reservoir Hillsborough
Turtle Pond Merrimack
Upper Danforth Pond Carroll
Upper Kimball Lake Carroll
Wakondah Pond Carroll
Waukeena Lake Merrimack
White Pond (Ossipee) Carroll
White Pond (Windsor) Cheshire|Hillsborough
Whittin Pond Carroll
Wild Goose Pond Merrimack|Strafford
Wood Pond Grafton
York Pond Coos

New Jersey
Lake Name County
Amwell Lake Hunterdon
Assunpink Lake Monmouth
Canistear Reservoir Sussex
Clinton Reservoir Passaic
Cranberry Lake Sussex
Delaware Lake Warren
Echo Lake Reservoir Passaic
Greenwood Lake Orange|Passaic
Hudson River Albany|Bergen|Columbia|Dutchess|Greene|Orange|Putnam|Rensselaer|Rockland|Ulster|Westchester
Lake Aeroflex Sussex
Lake Hopatcong Morris|Sussex
Lake Hopatcong Morris|Sussex
Lake Musconetcong Morris|Sussex
Little Swartswood Lake Sussex
Manasquan Reservoir Monmouth
Mercer Lake Mercer
Merrill Creek Reservoir Warren
Monksville Reservoir Passaic
Parvin Lake Salem
Prospertown Lake Ocean
Round Valley Reservoir Hunterdon
Ryker Lake Sussex
Shepherd Lake Passaic|Rockland
Spruce Run Reservoir Hunterdon
Swartswood Lake Sussex
Union Lake Cumberland
White Lake Warren

New Mexico
Lake Name County
Abiquiu Reservoir Rio Arriba
Cochiti Lake Sandoval
Elephant Butte Lake Sierra|Socorro
Navajo Lake Archuleta|Rio Arriba|San Juan
Red Bluff Reservoir Eddy|Loving|Reeves

New York
Lake Name County
Alder Lake Ulster
Alexander Lake Tioga
Allegheny Reservoir Cattaraugus|McKean|Warren
Allen Lake Allegany
Alma Pond Allegany
Amawalk Reservoir Westchester
Ann Lee Pond Albany
Arctic Lake Broome
Arnold Lake Otsego
Artist Lake Suffolk
Ashokan Reservoir Ulster
Augur Lake Essex
Ballston Lake Saratoga
Balsam Lake Chenango
Barnum Pond Franklin
Basswood Pond Otsego
Bear Lake Chautauqua
Beaver Lake Herkimer|Lewis
Belmont Lake Suffolk
Berrymill Pond Essex
Big Burnt Lake Herkimer
Big Moose Lake Hamilton|Herkimer
Big Pond Delaware
Big Reed Pond Suffolk
Black Lake St. Lawrence
Black River Pond Rensselaer
Blake Falls Reservoir St. Lawrence
Blue Mountain Lake Hamilton
Bog Brooks Reservoir Putnam
Bog River Flow Hamilton|St. Lawrence
Bonner Lake St. Lawrence
Boyd Corners Reservoir Putnam
Brackett Lake Chenango
Bradley Brook Reservoir Madison
Bradley Lake Rensselaer
Brant Lake Warren
Brantingham Lake Lewis
Buck Pond Franklin
Buckingham Lake Albany
Bug Lake Hamilton
Bullhead Pond Lewis
Burden Lake Rensselaer
Butterfield Lake Jefferson
Canada Lake Fulton
Canadarago Lake Otsego
Canadice Lake Ontario
Canandaigua Lake Ontario|Yates
Canastota Reservoir Madison
Cannonsville Reservoir Delaware
Canopus Lake Putnam
Canaan Lake Suffolk
Carry Falls Reservoir St. Lawrence
Casterline Pond Cortland
Cayuga Lake Cayuga|Seneca|Tompkins
Cayuta Lake Schuyler
Cazenovia Lake Madison
Cedar Lake St. Lawrence
Chadwick Lake Orange
Chautauqua Lake Chautauqua
Chazy Lake Clinton
Chenango Lake Chenango
Chodikee Lake Ulster
Chub Lake St. Lawrence
Clear Lake Jefferson
Clear Lake Herkimer
Clear Lake St. Lawrence
Clear Pond Franklin
Clear Pond Franklin
Colgate Lake Greene
Collins Lake Schenectady
Conesus Lake Livingston
Connery Pond Essex
Copake Lake Columbia
Cossayuna Lake Washington
Cranberry Lake St. Lawrence
Crooked Lake Rensselaer
Crooked Lake Onondaga
Crooked Lake Herkimer
Cross River Reservoir Westchester
Croton Falls Reservoir Putnam
Crumhorn Lake Otsego
Crystal Lake Jefferson
Crystal Lake Rensselaer
Crystal Lake Sullivan
Cuba Lake Allegany|Cattaraugus
De Ruyter Reservoir Madison|Onondaga
Deep Pond Suffolk
Delta Lake Oneida
Dryden Lake Tompkins
Duck Lake Cayuga
Dunham Reservoir Rensselaer
Dyken Pond Rensselaer
Eagle Lake Essex
East Caroga Lake Fulton
East Masonville Pond Delaware
East Sidney Reservoir Delaware
Eaton Brooks Reservoir Madison
Echo Lake Greene|Ulster
Effley Falls Pond Lewis
Featherstonhaug Lake Schenectady
Findley Lake Chautauqua
First Pond Franklin
Fish Creek Ponds Franklin
Five Falls Reservoir St. Lawrence
Follensby Clear Pond Franklin
Forked Lake Hamilton
Fort Pond Suffolk
Fourth Lake Warren
Fourth Lake Ulster
Fourth Lake Hamilton|Herkimer
Francis Lake Lewis
Franklin Falls Flow Essex|Franklin
Freeport Reservoir Nassau
Fresh Pond Suffolk
Friends Lake Warren
Fulton Chain Lakes Herkimer
Genegantslet Lake Chenango
Gilbert Lake Otsego
Glass Lake Rensselaer
Glen Lake Warren
Goey Pond Otsego
Goodyear Lake Otsego
Grass Lake Jefferson|St. Lawrence
Grass Pond St. Lawrence
Great Sacandaga Lake Fulton|Hamilton|Saratoga
Green Lake Cortland
Green Lake Onondaga
Green Lake Onondaga
Green Pond Franklin
Greens Lake Greene
Greenwood Lake Orange|Passaic
Guilford Lake Chenango
Gull Lake Herkimer
Hampton Manor Lake Rensselaer
Harwood Lake Cattaraugus
Hatch Lake Madison
Hemlock Lake Livingston|Ontario
Hempstead Lake Nassau
Hessian Lake Orange|Rockland
High Falls Pond Lewis
Highland Lake Sullivan
Higley Falls Reservoir St. Lawrence
Hoel Pond Franklin
Honeoye Lake Ontario
Honk Lake Ulster
Horseshoe Lake St. Lawrence
Horseshoe Pond Herkimer
Hudson River Albany|Bergen|Columbia|Dutchess|Greene|Orange|Putnam|Rensselaer|Rockland|Ulster|Westchester
Huggins Lake Delaware
Hunns Lake Dutchess
Hyde Lake Jefferson
Ice Pond Putnam
Indian Lake Hamilton
Indian Lake Dutchess|Litchfield
Indian River Lake Lewis
Iron Mine Pond Dutchess
Iroquois Lake Schenectady
Island Pond Orange
Jabe Pond Warren
Jamesville Reservoir Onondaga
Jeffrey Pond Chenango
Jerseyfield Lake Hamilton|Herkimer
Kayuta Lake Oneida
Kensico Reservoir Westchester
Keuka Lake Steuben|Yates
Kinderhook Lake Columbia
Kissena Lake Queens
Kiwassa Lake Franklin
Knapps Lake Suffolk
Lake Adirondack Hamilton
Lake Anawanda Sullivan
Lake Askoti Orange
Lake Bonaparte Lewis
Lake Champlain Addison|Chittenden|Clinton|Essex|Franklin|Grand Isle|Rutland|Washington
Lake Clear Franklin
Lake Cohasset Orange
Lake Colby Franklin
Lake Como Cayuga
Lake Durant Hamilton
Lake Eaton Hamilton
Lake Flower Essex|Franklin
Lake George Essex|Warren|Washington
Lake George South Warren|Washington
Lake Gilead Putnam
Lake Gleneida Putnam
Lake Huntington Sullivan
Lake Kushaqua Franklin
Lake Lauderdale Washington
Lake Lila Hamilton
Lake Luzerne Warren
Lake Neatahwanta Oswego
Lake Of The Woods Jefferson
Lake Ozonia St. Lawrence
Lake Peekskill Putnam
Lake Placid Essex
Lake Pleasant Hamilton
Lake Ronkonkoma Suffolk
Lake Sebago Orange|Rockland
Lake Skannatati Orange
Lake Stahahe Orange
Lake Superior Sullivan
Lake Taghkanic Columbia
Lake Te Ata Orange
Lake Tiorati Orange
Lake Washington Orange
Lake Welch Rockland
Lamoka Lake Schuyler
Laurel Lake Suffolk
Ledge Pond Franklin
Leland Pond Madison
Lewey Lake Hamilton
Limekiln Lake Hamilton|Herkimer
Little York Lake Cortland
Littles Lake Albany
Long Lake Oneida
Long Lake Hamilton
Long Pond Chenango
Long Pond Rensselaer
Long Pond St. Lawrence
Long Pond Sullivan
Long Pond Lewis
Looking Glass Pond Schoharie
Loon Lake Warren
Loon Lake Steuben
Lower Browns Tract Pond Hamilton
Lower Cascade Lake Essex
Lower Cassadaga Lake Chautauqua
Lower Chateaugay Lake Clinton|Franklin
Lower Lake Suffolk
Lower Saint Regis Lake Franklin
Lower Saranac Lake Franklin
Madison Reservoir Madison
Mahopac Lake Putnam
Mallet Pond Schoharie
Mariaville Lake Schenectady
Marratooka Lake Suffolk
Massapequa Lake Nassau
Massawepie Lake St. Lawrence
Mastens Lake Sullivan
Meacham Lake Franklin
Middle Branch Reservoir Putnam
Middle Saranac Lake Franklin
Mill Brook Reservoir Chenango
Mill Pond Rensselaer
Millsite Lake Jefferson
Mirror Lake Essex
Mohansic Lake Westchester
Mongaup Falls Reservoir Sullivan
Mongaup Pond Sullivan
Moon Lake St. Lawrence
Moon Lake Jefferson
Moose Pond Essex
Moose Pond Essex
Moreau Lake Saratoga
Morgan Lake Dutchess
Moss Lake Herkimer
Mud Lake Jefferson
Mud Pond Lewis
Nanticoke 7A Broome
Nathaniel Cole County Park Pond Broome
Neversink Reservoir Sullivan
New Albion Lake Cattaraugus
New Millpond Suffolk
Newcomb Lake Essex
Nicks Lake Herkimer
North Lake Greene
North Pond Essex
Norwood Lake St. Lawrence
Oakland Lake Queens
Oneida Lake Madison|Oneida|Onondaga|Oswego
Onondaga Lake Onondaga
Onteora Lake Ulster
Ore Pit Pond Columbia
Oseetah Lake Essex|Franklin
Osgood Pond Franklin
Otisco Lake Onondaga
Otsego Lake Otsego
Otter Lake Cayuga
Owasco Lake Cayuga
Panther Lake Oswego
Paradox Lake Essex
Patchogue Lake Suffolk
Payne Lake Jefferson
Pelton Pond Putnam
Pepacton Reservoir Delaware
Perch Pond Broome
Pharaoh Lake Essex
Piercefield Flow Franklin|St. Lawrence
Pine Meadow Lake Rockland
Pine Pond Franklin
Piseco Lake Hamilton
Pleasant Lake Fulton
Pleasant Lake St. Lawrence
Pocantico Lake Westchester
Polliwog Pond Franklin
Poolville Pond Madison
Portaferry Lake St. Lawrence
Prospect Park Lake Kings
Pudding Street Pond Putnam
Putnam County Park Pond Putnam
Putnam Pond Essex
Quaker Lake Cattaraugus
Queechy Lake Columbia
Rainbow Falls Reservoir St. Lawrence
Rainbow Lake Franklin
Raquette Lake Hamilton
Red House Lake Cattaraugus
Red Lake Jefferson
Rensselaer Lake Albany
Rich Lake Essex
Rio Reservoir Orange|Sullivan
Rock Lake Herkimer
Rockland Lake Rockland
Rollins Pond Franklin
Rondout Reservoir Sullivan|Ulster
Round Lake Orange
Round Lake Onondaga
Round Lake Saratoga
Round Lake St. Lawrence
Round Pond Chenango
Rudd Pond Dutchess
Rushford Lake Allegany
Sacandaga Lake Hamilton
Salmon Lake Herkimer
Salmon River Reservoir Oswego
Sand Lake Herkimer
Saratoga Lake Saratoga
Schaghticoke Reservoir Rensselaer
Schoharie Reservoir Delaware|Greene|Schoharie
Schroon Lake Essex|Warren
Second Pond Rensselaer
Second Pond Franklin
Seneca Lake Ontario|Schuyler|Seneca|Yates
Shandelee Lake Sullivan
Shaver Pond Rensselaer
Shepherd Lake Passaic|Rockland
Silver Lake Westchester
Silver Lake Clinton
Silver Lake Wyoming
Silver Mine Lake Orange
Sixberry Lake Jefferson
Skaneateles Lake Cayuga|Cortland|Onondaga
Sky Lake Broome
Snynders Lake Rensselaer
Soft Maple Reservoir Lewis
Song Lake Cortland
South Colton Reservoir St. Lawrence
South Lake Greene
South Lake Herkimer
South Long Pond Rensselaer
South Pond Nassau
South Pond Hamilton
Spectacle Pond Essex
Spitfire Lake Franklin
Sprague Pond Hamilton
Spring Lakes Dutchess
Square Pond Franklin
St Regis Pond Franklin
Star Lake St. Lawrence
Stark Falls Reservoir St. Lawrence
Stillwater Pond Putnam
Stillwater Reservoir Herkimer
Stissing Pond Dutchess
Stoney Pond Madison
Stony Lake Lewis
Streeter Lake St. Lawrence
Sturgeon Pool Ulster
Summit Lake Otsego
Swan Lake Westchester
Swinging Bridge Reservoir Sullivan
Sylvan Lake Dutchess
Sylvia Lake St. Lawrence
Tackawasick Lake Rensselaer
Taylor Pond Clinton
The Lake New York
Thirteenth Lake Warren
Titicus Reservoir Westchester
Tivoli Lake Albany
Tomhannock Reservoir Rensselaer
Tooley Pond St. Lawrence
Toronto Reservoir Sullivan
Torpy Pond Madison
Trout Lake Warren
Trout Lake St. Lawrence
Trout Pond St. Lawrence
Trout Pond Herkimer
Tully Lake Cortland|Onondaga
Tupper Lake Franklin|St. Lawrence
Tuscarora Lake Madison
Twitchell Lake Herkimer
Union Falls Flowage Clinton|Franklin
Upper Cascade Lake Essex
Upper Cassadaga Lake Chautauqua
Upper Chateaugay Lake Clinton|Franklin
Upper Cohasset Lake Orange
Upper Saranac Lake Franklin
Upper St Regis Lake Franklin
Upper Twin Lake Orange
Upton Lake Dutchess
Valley Falls Reservoir Rensselaer
Van Cortlandt Lake Bronx
Walton Lake Orange
Waneta Lake Schuyler|Steuben
Waneta Lake Sullivan
Wappinger Lake Dutchess
Warner Lake Albany
Washington Park Lake Albany
Watervliet Reservoir Albany
Weed Mines Pond Columbia
Weller Pond Franklin
West Branch Reservoir Putnam
West Caroga Lake Fulton
Whaley Lake Dutchess
Whey Pond Franklin
White Lake Sullivan
White Lake Oneida
White Pond Putnam
Whitney Point Reservoir Broome
Wilber Lake Otsego
Wildwood Lake Suffolk
Wolf Pond Herkimer
Woodhull Lake Herkimer
Wright Lake Rensselaer
Yellow Lake St. Lawrence

North Carolina
Lake Name County
Apalachia Lake Cherokee
B Everett Jordan Lake Chatham|Durham
Belews Lake Forsyth|Guilford|Rockingham|Stokes
Brier Creek Reservoir Wake
Chatuge Lake Clay|Towns
Falls Lake Wake
Falls Lake Durham|Granville|Wake
Fontana Lake Graham|Swain
High Rock Lake Davidson|Rowan
Hiwassee Lake Cherokee
Hyco Reservoir Caswell|Person
John H Kerr Reservoir Charlotte|Granville|Halifax|Mecklenburg|Vance|Warren
Kings Mountain Reservoir Cleveland
Lake Crabtree Wake
Lake Gaston Halifax|Northampton
Lake Gaston Brunswick|Halifax|Mecklenburg|Northampton|Warren
Lake James Burke|McDowell
Lake Jocassee Oconee|Pickens|Transylvania
Lake Mackintosh Alamance|Guilford
Lake Norman Catawba|Iredell|Lincoln|Mecklenburg
Lake Reese Randolph
Lake Reidsville Rockingham
Lake Surf Moore
Lake Townsend Guilford
Lake Wylie Gaston|Mecklenburg|York
Mayo Reservoir Person
Phelps Lake Tyrrell|Washington
Roanoke Rapids Reservoir Halifax|Northampton
Shearon Harris Reservoir Chatham|Wake

North Dakota
Lake Name County
Alkali Lake Stutsman
Alkali Lake Sargent
Alkaline Lake Kidder
Armourdale Lake Towner
Audubon, Lake McLean
Bader Lake Stutsman
Barnes Lake Stutsman
Baukol-Noonan Dam Divide
Baukol-Noonan East Mine Pond Divide
Baukol-Noonan Spillway Pond Divide
Beaver Lake Logan
Belfield Pond Stark
Big Coulee Reservoir Towner
Blacktail Lake Williams
Blickensderfer Dam Hettinger
Blumhardt Reservoir McIntosh
Bowman-Haley Reservoir Bowman
Braddock Dam Emmons
Brewer Lake Cass
Brush Lake McLean
Buffalo Gap Dam Golden Valley
Buffalo Lake Sargent
Buffalo Lodge Lake McHenry
Bylin Dam Walsh
Camels Hump Lake Golden Valley
Camp Lake McLean
Carbury Dam Bottineau
Carpenter Lake Rolette
Casselton Reservoir Cass
Castle Rock Dam Hettinger
Cavanaugh Lake Ramsey
Cedar Lake Slope
Cherry Lake Kidder
Clark Lake Stutsman
Clausen Springs Lake Barnes
Clearwater Lake Mountrail
Coldwater Lake McIntosh
Cottonwood Lake McHenry
Cottonwood Lake Williams
Crooked Lake McLean
Crown Butte Lake Morton
Crystal Springs Kidder|Stutsman
Custer Mine McLean
Danzig Dam Morton
Davis Dam Slope
Dead Colt Creek Ransom
Devils Lake Benson|Ramsey
Dickinson Dike Stark
Dickinson Reservoir (Patterson Lake) Stark
Dion Lake Rolette
Dry Lake McIntosh
East Arroda Reservoir Oliver
Epping Dam Reservoir Williams
Fish Creek Dam Morton
Flood Lake LaMoure
Fordville Dam Grand Forks
Frettim Lake Kidder
Froelich Dam Sioux
Gascoyne Lake Bowman
GDU Canal Lake #1 McLean
GDU Canal Lake #2 McLean
Goose Lake Pierce|Wells
Gordon Lake Rolette
Grass Lake Richland
Gravel Lake Rolette
Green Lake McIntosh
Harmony Lake Mercer
Harvey Dam Wells
Heckers Lake McLean|Sheridan
Hehn-Schaffer Lake Stutsman
Heinrich-Martin Dam LaMoure
Hiddenwood Lake McLean|Ward
Homme Lake Walsh
Hooker Lake Rolette
Hoskins, Lake McIntosh
Ilo, Lake Dunn
Indian Creek Dam Hettinger
Isabel Lake Kidder
Iverson Dam Williams
Jamestown Reservoir Stutsman
Jarvis Lake Rolette
Jensen Lake Rolette
Juanita Lake Foster
Kalmbach Lake LaMoure
Kettle Lake Williams
Kota-Ray Dam Williams
Kulm-Edgeley Dam LaMoure
Lake Ashtabula Barnes|Griggs
Lake Brekken McLean
Lake Darling Renville|Ward
Lake Elsie Richland
Lake Hiawatha Wells
Lake Holmes McLean
Lake Josephine Kidder
Lake Lamoure LaMoure
Lake Oahe Burleigh|Campbell|Corson|Dewey|Emmons|Haakon|Hughes|Morton|Potter|Sioux|Stanley|Sully|Walworth|Ziebach
Lake Tschida Grant
Langdon City Pond Cavalier
Laretta, Lake Nelson
Larimore Reservoir Grand Forks
Larson Lake Hettinger
Leland Dam McKenzie
Lightning Lake McLean
Limesand-Seefeldt Dam LaMoure
Long Lake McLean
Long Lake Bottineau
Lutz Dam Bowman
Makoti Lake Ward
Matejcek Reservoir Walsh
McDowell Dam Burleigh
McGregor Reservoir Williams
McLeod Lake Williams
McVille Reservoir Nelson
Metigoshe, Lake Bottineau
Mirror Lake Adams
Mitchell Lake Burleigh
Moon Lake Barnes
Mooreton Pond Richland
Mott Watershed Dam Hettinger
Mount Carmel Dam Cavalier
Mundt Lake Logan
Nelson Lake Oliver
New Johns Lake Burleigh|Sheridan
No Name Williams
North Carlson Lake Ward
North Golden Lake Steele
North Lemmon Adams
North Tobiason Lake Steele
Northgate Dam Burke
Nygren Dam Morton
Odland Dam Golden Valley
Pelican Lake Bottineau
Pheasant Lake Dickey
Pipestem Lake Stutsman
Powers Lake Burke|Mountrail
Raleigh Reservoir Grant
Red Willow Lake Griggs
Renwick Reservoir Pembina
Rice Lake Emmons
Rice Lake Ward
Round Lake Kidder|Stutsman
Rudolph Lake Logan
Sather Dam McKenzie
Schlecht - Weixel Dam LaMoure
School Section Lake Rolette
Sheep Creek Reservoir Grant
Short Creek Dam Burke
Silver Lake Sargent
Skjermo Lake Divide
Smishek Lake Burke
South (Hoffer) McClusky Sheridan
South Carlson Lake Ward
South Golden Lake Steele
Spiritwood Lake Stutsman
Sprague Lake Sargent
Spring Lake Bowman
Spring Lake Pond East Williams
Spring Lake Pond West Williams
Stanley Pond Mountrail
Stanley Reservoir Mountrail
Strawberry Lake McLean
Strawberry Lake Bottineau
Stump Lake Nelson
Sweetbriar Dam Morton
Tanberg Dam Divide
Tewaukon, Lake Sargent
Tioga Reservoir Williams
Tolna Reservoir Nelson
Trenton Lake Williams
Upsilon Lake Rolette
Velva Sportsmans Pond Ward
Warsing Dam Eddy
West Arroda Reservoir Oliver
White Earth Reservoir Mountrail
Whitman Reservoir Walsh
Whitman Reservoir Nelson|Walsh
Williams, Lake Kidder
Wilson Reservoir Dickey
Wood Lake Benson

Ohio
Lake Name County
Acton Lake Butler|Preble
Alum Creek Lake Delaware
Atwood Lake Carroll|Tuscarawas
Barnesville Lake Belmont
Belmont Lake Belmont
Berlin Lake Mahoning|Portage|Stark
Bresler Lake Allen
Buckeye Lake Fairfield|Licking|Perry
Burr Oak Lake Athens|Morgan
C.J. Brown Reservoir Clark
Caesar Creek Lake Clinton|Warren
Charles Mill Lake Ashland|Richland
Clark Lake Clark
Clear Fork Reservoir Morrow|Richland
Clendening Lake Harrison
Cottage Grove Lake Summit
Cowan Lake Clinton
Deer Creek Lake Fayette|Pickaway
Delaware Lake Delaware|Marion
Dillon Lake Muskingum
Dow Lake Athens
East Branch Reservoir Geauga
East Fork Lake Clermont
East Reservoir Summit
Findlay Reservoirs 1&2 Hancock
Findley Lake Lorain
Grand Lake St. Marys Auglaize|Mercer
Guilford Lake Columbiana
Hargus Creek Lake Pickaway
Highlandtown Lake Columbiana
Hoover Reservoir Delaware|Franklin
Hower Lake Summit
Indian Lake Logan
Jackson Lake Jackson
Killdeer Reservoir Wyandot
Kiser Lake Champaign
Knox Lake Knox
La Due Reservoir Geauga
Lake Ann Williams
Lake La Su An Williams
Lake Levere Williams
Lake Snowden Athens
Lake Sue Williams
Leesville Lake Carroll
Logan Lake Hocking
Miller Lake Summit
Milton Lake Mahoning
Mogadore Reservoir Portage
Mosquito Lake Trumbull
Mud Lake Summit
New London Reservoir Huron
Nimisila Reservoir Summit
North Reservoir Summit
North Reservoir Dam Summit
O'Shaughnessy Reservoir Delaware
Paint Creek Lake Highland|Ross
Piedmont Lake Belmont|Guernsey|Harrison
Pleasant Hill Reservoir Ashland|Richland
Punderson Lake Geauga
Pymatuning Lake Ashtabula|Crawford
Rex Lake Summit
Rocky Fork Lake Highland
Ross Lake Ross
Rush Creek Lake Fairfield|Perry
Salt Fork Lake Guernsey
Seneca Lake Guernsey|Noble
Shenango Lake Mercer|Trumbull
Stonelick Lake Clermont
Tappan Lake Harrison
Turkeyfoot Lake Summit
West Branch Reservoir Portage
West Reservoir Summit
White Lake Pike
Willard Reservoir Huron
Wolf Run Lake Noble

Oklahoma
Lake Name County
Altus Lugert Lake Greer|Kiowa
Arbuckle Reservoir Murray
Arcadia Lake Oklahoma
Bell Cow Lake Lincoln
Birch Lake Osage
Broken Bow Lake McCurtain
Canton Lake Blaine|Dewey
Copan Lake Washington
Cumberland Pool Johnston|Marshall
Dave Boyer Lake Cotton
Dripping Springs Lake Okfuskee|Okmulgee
Eufaula Lake Haskell|Latimer|McIntosh|Muskogee|Okmulgee|Pittsburg
Fort Cobb Reservoir Caddo
Fort Gibson Lake Cherokee|Mayes|Wagoner
Foss Lake Custer
Frederick Lake Tillman
Grand Lake Of The Cherokees Craig|Delaware|Mayes|Ottawa
Heyburn Reservoir Creek
Hugo Lake Choctaw|Pushmataha
Hulah Lake Osage
Kaw Lake Kay|Osage
Kerr Reservoir Haskell|Le Flore|Muskogee|Sequoyah
Keystone Lake Creek|Osage|Pawnee|Tulsa
Konawa Reservoir Seminole
Lake Atoka Reservoir Atoka
Lake Atoka Reservoir Atoka|Coal
Lake Ellsworth Caddo|Comanche
Lake Eucha Delaware
Lake Hefner Oklahoma
Lake Hudson Mayes
Lake Lawtonka Comanche
Lake McMurtry Noble
Lake Murray Carter|Love
Lake Overholser Canadian|Oklahoma
Lake R. C. Longmire Garvin
Lake Texoma Bryan|Cooke|Grayson|Johnston|Love|Marshall
Lake Thunderbird Cleveland
McGee Creek Lake Atoka
Okemah Lake Okfuskee
Oologah Lake Nowata|Rogers
Pine Creek Lake McCurtain|Pushmataha
Sardis Lake Latimer|Pushmataha
Silo Cove Osage
Skiatook Lake Osage
Sooner Lake Noble|Pawnee
Spavinaw Lake Delaware|Mayes
Stanley Draper Lake Cleveland|Oklahoma
Tenkiller Lake Cherokee|Sequoyah
Tom Steed Reservoir Kiowa
Waurika Lake Cotton|Jefferson|Stephens
Webbers Falls Reservoir Cherokee|Muskogee|Wagoner
Wes Watkins Reservoir Oklahoma|Pottawatomie
Wister Lake Le Flore

Oregon
Lake Name County
Crater Lake Klamath
Henry Hagg Lake Washington
Lake Billy Chinook Jefferson
Lake Simtustus Jefferson
Lost Creek Lake Jackson
Wallowa Lake Wallowa
Wickiup Reservoir Deschutes

Pennsylvania
Lake Name County
Allegheny Reservoir Cattaraugus|McKean|Warren
Allegheny River Allegheny
Glendale Lake Cambria
Harveys Lake Luzerne
Lake Arthur Butler
Lake Wallenpaupack Pike|Wayne
Lake Wilhelm Mercer
Marburg Lake York
Monongahela River Allegheny|Washington|Westmoreland
Ohio River Allegheny|Beaver
Pymatuning Lake Ashtabula|Crawford
Raystown Lake Bedford|Huntingdon
Shenango Lake Mercer|Trumbull

Rhode Island
Lake Name County
Beach Pond New London|Washington
Killingly Pond Providence|Windham
Peck Pond Providence|Windham

South Carolina
Lake Name County
Clarks Hill Lake Abbeville|Columbia|Elbert|Lincoln|McCormick|McDuffie|Wilkes
Fishing Creek Reservoir Chester|Lancaster
Greenwood Lake Greenwood|Laurens|Newberry
Hartwell Lake Anderson|Franklin|Hart|Oconee|Pickens|Stephens
Lake Jocassee Oconee|Pickens|Transylvania
Lake Keowee Oconee|Pickens
Lake Marion Berkeley|Calhoun|Clarendon|Orangeburg|Sumter
Lake Moultrie Berkeley
Lake Murray Lexington|Newberry|Richland|Saluda
Lake Wylie Gaston|Mecklenburg|York
Monticello Reservoir Fairfield
North Saluda Reservoir Greenville
Par Pond Reservoir Barnwell
Pond B Barnwell
Pond C Barnwell
Pond Five Barnwell
Russell Lake Abbeville|Anderson|Elbert|Hart
Taylor Blalock Lake Spartanburg

South Dakota
Lake Name County
Amsden Lake Day
Belle Fourche Reservoir Butte
Big Stone Lake Big Stone|Grant|Roberts
Brant Lake Lake
Clear Lake Marshall
Cottonwood Lake Marshall
Cottonwood Lake Spink
Deerfield Lake Pennington
East Vermillion Lake McCook
Enemy Swim Lake Day
Eureka Lake McPherson
Fate Dam Lyman
Flat Creek Lake Perkins
Four Mile Lake Marshall
Freeman Dam Jackson
Lake Albert Hamlin|Kingsbury
Lake Alice Deuel
Lake Cochrane Deuel
Lake Gardner Harding
Lake Hendricks Brookings|Lincoln
Lake Herman Lake
Lake Kampeska Codington
Lake Lakota Lincoln
Lake Louise Hand
Lake Madison Lake
Lake Minnewasta Day
Lake Mitchell Davison
Lake Oahe Burleigh|Campbell|Corson|Dewey|Emmons|Haakon|Hughes|Morton|Potter|Sioux|Stanley|Sully|Walworth|Ziebach
Lake Poinsett Brookings|Hamlin
Lake Sinai Brookings
Lake Traverse Roberts|Traverse
Lake Whitewood Kingsbury
Little White River Bennett
Marindahl Lake Yankton
Morristown East Lake Corson
Murdo Lake Jones
New Wall Dam Pennington
Newell Lake Butte
Opal Lake Meade
Ottumwa Lake Haakon
Owens Lake Perkins
Pactola Lake Pennington
Pelican Lake Codington
Pickerel Lake Day
Roy Lake Marshall
Shadehill Reservoir Perkins
Sheridan Lake Pennington
Stockade Lake Custer
Swan Lake Turner
Tennyson Dam Pennington
Thompson Lake Kingsbury
Twin Lakes Jerauld|Sanborn
Twin Lakes Spink
Waubay Lake Day
White Lake Marshall

Tennessee
Lake Name County
Bluecat Lake Maury
Boone Lake Sullivan|Washington
Center Hill Lake DeKalb|Putnam|Warren|White
Cherokee Lake Grainger|Hamblen|Hawkins|Jefferson
Chickamauga Lake Bradley|McMinn
Chickamauga Lake Bradley|Hamilton|McMinn|Meigs|Rhea
Cordell Hull Lake Jackson|Putnam|Smith
Dale Hollow Lake Clay|Clinton|Cumberland|Overton|Pickett
Douglas Lake Cocke|Hamblen|Jefferson|Sevier
Fort Loudoun Lake Blount|Knox|Loudon
Fort Patrick Henry Lake Sullivan|Washington
Glenn Springs Lake Tipton
Goldeneye Lake Maury
Guntersville Lake Jackson|Marion|Marshall
Kentucky Lake Benton|Calloway|Decatur|Hardin|Henry|Houston|Humphreys|Livingston|Lyon|Marshall|Perry|Stewart|Trigg|Wayne
Lake Barkley Livingston|Lyon|Stewart|Trigg
Melton Hill Lake Anderson|Knox|Loudon|Roane
Nickajack Lake Hamilton|Marion
Normandy Lake Bedford|Coffee
Norris Lake Anderson|Campbell|Claiborne|Grainger|Union
Old Hickory Lake Davidson|Sumner|Wilson
Percy Priest Lake Davidson|Rutherford|Wilson
Percy Priest Lake Davidson|Rutherford|Wilson
Pickwick Lake Colbert|Hardin|Lauderdale|Tishomingo
Reelfoot Lake Fulton|Lake|Obion
Shellcracker Lake Maury
South Holston Lake Sullivan|Washington
Tellico Lake Blount|Loudon|Monroe
Tims Ford Lake Franklin|Moore
Watauga Lake Carter|Johnson
Watts Bar Lake Loudon|Meigs|Rhea|Roane
Whippoorwill Lake Maury
Woods Reservoir Coffee|Franklin

Texas
Lake Name County
Alan Henry Reservoir Garza|Kent
Alvarado Park Lake Johnson
Amistad Reservoir Val Verde
Aquilla Lake Hill
B. A. Steinhagen Lake Jasper|Tyler
Bardwell Lake Ellis
Baylor Creek Reservoir Childress|Hall
Belton Lake Bell|Coryell
Benbrook Lake Tarrant
Brady Creek Reservoir McCulloch
Brandy Branch Reservoir Harrison
Braunig Lake Bexar
Buchanan Burnet|Lampasas|Llano|San Saba
Buffalo Creek Reservoir Wichita
Caddo Lake Caddo|Harrison|Marion
Calaveras Lake Bexar
Canyon Lake Comal
Cedar Creek Reservoir Henderson|Kaufman|Navarro
Champion Creek Reservoir Mitchell
Choke Canyon Lake Live Oak|McMullen
Coleto Creek Reservoir Goliad|Victoria
Cooper Lake Delta|Hopkins
Cypress Springs Lake Franklin
Eagle Mountain Lake Tarrant|Wise
Fairfield Lake Freestone
Falcon Reservoir Starr|Zapata
Fayette County Reservoir Fayette
Gibbons Creek Reservoir Grimes
Granger Lake Williamson
Grapevine Lake Denton|Tarrant
Greenbelt Reservoir Donley
Houston County Lake Houston
Hubbard Creek Lake Shackelford|Stephens
Joe Pool Lake Dallas|Ellis|Tarrant
Lake Arrowhead Archer|Clay
Lake Austin Travis
Lake Bastrop Bastrop
Lake Bob Sandlin Camp|Franklin|Titus|Wood
Lake Bridgeport Jack|Wise
Lake Brownwood Brown
Lake Casa Blanca Webb
Lake Cherokee Gregg|Rusk
Lake Clyde Callahan
Lake Coleman Coleman
Lake Conroe Montgomery|Walker
Lake Corpus Christi Jim Wells|Live Oak|San Patricio
Lake Crook Lamar
Lake E V Spence Coke
Lake Fork Reservoir Hopkins|Rains|Wood
Lake Georgetown Williamson
Lake Gladewater Upshur
Lake Graham and Eddleman Young
Lake Granbury Hood|Parker
Lake Halbert Navarro
Lake Hawkins Wood
Lake Holbrook Wood
Lake Houston Harris|Montgomery
Lake Jacksonville Cherokee
Lake JB Thomas Borden|Scurry
Lake Kickapoo Archer
Lake Kurth Angelina
Lake Limestone Leon|Limestone|Robertson
Lake Livingston Polk|San Jacinto|Trinity|Walker
Lake Lyndon B Johnson Burnet|Llano
Lake McQueeney Guadalupe
Lake Meredith Hutchinson|Moore|Potter
Lake Mexia Limestone
Lake Monticello Titus
Lake Murvaul Panola
Lake Nacogdoches Nacogdoches
Lake Nasworthy Tom Green
Lake Nocona Montague
Lake O' the Pines Camp|Marion|Morris|Upshur
Lake Palestine Anderson|Cherokee|Henderson|Smith
Lake Pat Cleburne Johnson
Lake Pinkston Shelby
Lake Quitman Wood
Lake Ray Hubbard Collin|Dallas|Kaufman|Rockwall
Lake Stamford Haskell
Lake Striker Cherokee|Rusk
Lake Tawakoni Hunt|Rains|Van Zandt
Lake Texana Jackson
Lake Texoma Bryan|Cooke|Grayson|Johnston|Love|Marshall
Lake Travis Burnet|Travis
Lake Tyler Smith
Lake Tyler East Smith
Lake Waxahachie Ellis
Lake Weatherford Parker
Lake Welsh Titus
Lake Worth Tarrant
Lavon Lake Collin
Lost Creek Lake Jack
MacKenzie Reservoir Briscoe|Swisher
Martin Lake Panola|Rusk
Medina Lake Bandera|Medina
Millers Creek Reservoir Baylor|Throckmorton
Moss Lake Cooke
Navarro Mills Lake Navarro
New Terrell City Lake Kaufman
O H Ivie Reservoir Coleman|Concho|Runnels
Palo Pinto Lake Palo Pinto
Pat Mayse Lake Lamar
Possum Kingdom Lake Palo Pinto|Stephens|Young
Ray Roberts Lake Cooke|Denton|Grayson
Red Bluff Reservoir Eddy|Loving|Reeves
Richland Chambers Lake Freestone|Navarro
Sam Rayburn Reservoir Angelina|Jasper|Nacogdoches|Sabine|San Augustine
Sheldon Reservoir Harris
Somerville Lake Burleson|Lee|Washington
Stillhouse Hollow Lake Bell
Toledo Bend Reservoir De Soto|Newton|Sabine|Shelby
Town Lake Travis
Tradinghouse Creek Reservoir McLennan
Twin Buttes Reservoir Tom Green
Waco Lake McLennan
White River Reservoir Crosby
Whitney Lake Bosque|Hill|Johnson
Wright Patman Lake Bowie|Cass

Utah
Lake Name County
Bear Lake Bear Lake|Rich
Flaming Gorge Reservoir Daggett|Sweetwater
Jordanelle Reservoir Wasatch
Lake Powell Coconino|Garfield|Kane|San Juan
Starvation Reservoir Duchesne
Strawberry Reservoir Wasatch

Vermont
Lake Name County
Lake Champlain Addison|Chittenden|Clinton|Essex|Franklin|Grand Isle|Rutland|Washington

Virginia
Lake Name County
John H Kerr Reservoir Charlotte|Granville|Halifax|Mecklenburg|Vance|Warren
Lake Anna Louisa|Orange|Spotsylvania
Lake Chesdin Amelia|Chesterfield|Dinwiddie
Lake Gaston Brunswick|Halifax|Mecklenburg|Northampton|Warren
Philpott Lake Franklin|Henry|Patrick
Smith Mountain Lake Bedford|Franklin|Pittsylvania
South Holston Lake Sullivan|Washington

Washington
Lake Name County
Aeneas Lake Okanogan
Alta Lake Okanogan
American Lake Pierce
Anderson Lake Jefferson
Angle Lake King
Badger Lake Spokane
Banks Lake Douglas|Grant
Battle Ground Lake Clark
Bay Lake Pierce
Beaver Lake Skagit
Beaver Lake King
Benson Lake Mason
Big Meadow Lake Pend Oreille
Big Twin Lake Okanogan
Bitter Lake King
Black Lake Pacific
Black Lake Stevens
Black Lake Thurston
Blackmans Lake Snohomish
Blue Lake Grant
Blue Lake Okanogan
Blue Lake Okanogan
Bonaparte Lake Okanogan
Bosworth Lake Snohomish
Bryant Lake Snohomish
Buck Lake Kitsap
Bumping Lake Yakima
Burke Lake Grant
Cain Lake Whatcom
Canal Lake Grant
Carney Lake Kitsap|Pierce
Cedar Lake Stevens
Chain Lake Snohomish
Chambers Lake Thurston
Clear Lake Thurston
Clear Lake Skagit
Clear Lake Spokane
Clear Lake Pierce
Conconully Lake Okanogan
Conconully Reservoir Okanogan
Crabapple Lake Snohomish
Cranberry Lake Island
Crater Lake Grant
Crawfish Lake Okanogan
Crocker Lake Jefferson
Crystal Lake Snohomish
Curlew Lake Ferry
Davis Lake Pend Oreille
Davis Lake Okanogan
Deep Lake Grant
Deep Lake King
Deep Lake Stevens
Deep Lake Thurston
Deer Lake Island
Deer Lake Stevens
Devereaux Lake Mason
Devils Lake Snohomish
Diamond Lake Pend Oreille
Duck Lake Grays Harbor
Echo Lake Snohomish
Elbow Lake Thurston
Eloika Lake Spokane
Evergreen Lake Grant
Fan Lake Pend Oreille
Fish Lake Chelan
Fish Lake Okanogan
Florence Lake Pierce
Flowing Lake Snohomish
Franklin D. Roosevelt Lake Ferry|Grant|Lincoln|Okanogan|Stevens
French Johns Lake Ferry
Giffin Lake Yakima
Gillette Lake Stevens
Gravelly Lake Pierce
Green Lake King
Green Lake Okanogan
Harts Lake Pierce
Haven Lake Mason
Heart Lake Skagit
Hicks Lake Thurston
Horseshoe Lake Clark|Cowlitz
Horseshoe Lake Kitsap
Isabella Lake Mason
Isabella Lake Mason
Island Lake Kitsap
Island Lake Pacific
Island Lake Mason
Jameson Lake Douglas
Jumpoff Joe Lake Stevens
Kitsap Lake Kitsap
Lacamas Lake Clark
Lake Aberdeen Grays Harbor
Lake Alice King
Lake Armstrong Snohomish
Lake Campbell Skagit
Lake Cassidy Snohomish
Lake Cavanaugh Skagit
Lake Cochran Snohomish
Lake Cortez Chelan
Lake Ellen Ferry
Lake Erie Skagit
Lake Fazon Whatcom
Lake Fenwick King
Lake Goodwin Snohomish
Lake Goss Island
Lake Heritage Stevens
Lake Holm King
Lake Howard Snohomish
Lake Joy King
Lake Kapowsin Pierce
Lake Ketchum Snohomish
Lake Ki Snohomish
Lake Killarney King
Lake Lawrence Thurston
Lake Leo Pend Oreille|Stevens
Lake Loma Snohomish
Lake Louise Pierce
Lake Louise Whatcom
Lake Lucerne King
Lake Martha Snohomish
Lake McMurray Skagit
Lake Padden Whatcom
Lake Pleasant Clallam
Lake Roesiger Snohomish
Lake Sammamish King
Lake Sawyer King
Lake Serene Snohomish
Lake Shoecraft Snohomish
Lake St. Clair Thurston
Lake Stevens Snohomish
Lake Sutherland Clallam
Lake Tapps Pierce
Lake Terrell Whatcom
Lake Thomas Stevens
Lake Wenatchee Chelan
Lake Whitman Pierce
Lake Wooten Mason
Larsen Lake King
Leland Lake Jefferson
Lenore Lake Grant
Liberty Lake Spokane
Limerick Lake Mason
Little Lake Pierce
Lone Lake Island
Long Lake Kitsap
Long Lake Thurston
Long Lake Grant
Loomis Lake Pacific
Loon Lake Stevens
Lost Lake Okanogan
Lower Goose Lake Grant
Marshall Lake Pend Oreille
Martha Lake Snohomish
Mason Lake Mason
McIntosh Lake Thurston
Meadow Lake Chelan
Medical Lake Spokane
Merrill Lake Cowlitz
Mill Pond Pend Oreille
Mineral Lake Lewis
Mirror Lake King
Mission Lake Kitsap
Moses Lake Grant
Mountain Lake San Juan
Nahwatzel Lake Mason
Newman Lake Spokane
North Skookum Lake Pend Oreille
North Twin Lake Ferry
Nunnally Grant
Offutt Lake Thurston
Ohop Lake Pierce
Osoyos Lake Okanogan
Ozette Lake Clallam
Packwood Lake Lewis
Palmer Lake Okanogan
Panther Lake Kitsap|Mason
Panther Lake Snohomish
Park Lake Grant
Pass Lake Skagit
Patterson Lake Okanogan
Pattison Lake Thurston
Pattison Lake North Thurston
Pearrygin Lake Okanogan
Phillips Lake Mason
Pierre Lake Stevens
Prickett Lake Mason
Quincy Lake Grant
Rapjohn Lake Pierce
Riffe Lake Lewis
Riley Lake Snohomish
Rocky Lake Stevens
Roses Lake Chelan
Round Lake Clark
Sacheen Lake Pend Oreille
Sherry Lake Stevens
Sidley Lake Okanogan
Silver Lake Whatcom
Silver Lake Cowlitz
Silver Lake Spokane
Silver Lake Pierce
Sixteen Lake Skagit
Soap Lake Grant
Soda Lake Grant
South Skookum Lake Pend Oreille
Spanaway Lake Pierce
Spectacle Lake Okanogan
Spencer Lake Mason
Sportsmans Lake San Juan
Sprague Lake Adams|Lincoln
Stan Coffin Lake Grant
Starvation Lake Stevens
Steel Lake King
Steilacoom Lake Pierce
Stickney Lake Snohomish
Storm Lake Snohomish
Sullivan Lake Pend Oreille
Summit Lake Thurston
Sunday Lake Snohomish
Tanwax Lake Pierce
Thompson Lake Grant
Tiger Lake Kitsap|Mason
Toad Lake Whatcom
Twin Lakes Pierce
Upper Goose Lake Grant
Wagner Lake Snohomish
Waitts Lake Stevens
Wannacut Lake Okanogan
Wapato Lake Pierce
Wapato Lake Chelan
Ward Lake Thurston
Warden Lake Grant
Wenas Lake Yakima
West Medical Lake Spokane
Whitestone Lake Okanogan
Wildcat Lake Kitsap
Williams Lake Stevens
Williams Lake Spokane
Windmill Lake Grant
Wiser Lake Whatcom
Wye Lake Kitsap

West Virginia
Lake Name County
Beech Fork Lake Cabell|Wayne
East Lynn Lake Wayne
R D Bailey Lake Mingo|Wyoming
Stonecoal Reservoir Lewis|Upshur
Summersville Lake Nicholas

Wisconsin
Lake Name County
Alder Lake Vilas
Allen Lake Waupaca
Allequash Lake Vilas
Altoona Lake Eau Claire
Anvil Lake Vilas
Archibald Lake Oconto
Badwater Lake Dickinson|Florence
Ballard Lake Vilas
Balsam Lake Polk
Balsam Lake Polk
Barker Lake Sawyer
Bass lake Barron
Bear Lake Barron|Washburn
Beaver Dam Lake Dodge
Beulah Lake Walworth
Big Arbor Vitae Lake Vilas
Big Cedar Lake Washington
Big Crawling Stone Lake Vilas
Big Devils Lake Washburn
Big Eau Pleine Reservoir Marathon
Big Fork Lake Oneida
Big Muskellunge Lake Vilas
Big Round Lake Polk
Big Saint Germain Lake Vilas
Big Sand Lake Vilas
Birch Lake Sawyer|Washburn
Black Oak Lake Vilas
Black River Jackson
Blackhawk Lake Iowa
Bone Lake Polk
Boom Lake Oneida
Boot Lake Oconto
Browns Lake Racine
Brule Lake Forest|Iron
Buckskin Lake Oneida|Vilas
Buffalo Lake Marquette
Bullhead Lake Sawyer
Burns Lake Sawyer
Butte Des Morts Winnebago
Butternut Lake Forest
Butternut Lake Ashland|Price
Cadotte Lake Burnett
Caldron Falls Reservior Marinette|Oconto
Callahan Lake Sawyer
Camp Lake Kenosha
Carpenter Lake Vilas
Carrol Lake Oneida|Vilas
Castle Rock Lake Adams|Juneau
Catfish Land Sawyer
Cedar Lake Manitowoc
Center Lake Kenosha
Chequamegon Lake Taylor
Chetac Lake Sawyer
Chippewa Flowage Sawyer
Cisco Lake Bayfield
Clam Lake Burnett
Clark Lake Door
Clear Lake Vilas
Clear Lake Sawyer
Clear Lake Chippewa|Rusk
Clear Lake Sawyer
Clear Lake Sawyer
Columbia Lake Waupaca
Crab Lake Vilas
Crescent Lake Oneida
Crooked Lake Oneida
Dake Lake Waupaca
Dam Lake Oneida
Day Lake Ashland
Deer Lake Polk
Delavan Lake Walworth
Devils Lake Sauk
Devils Lake Burnett
Durphee Lake Sawyer
Eagle Lake Bayfield
Eagle River Chain Oneida|Vilas
Eagle River Chain Vilas
Eagle River Chain Vilas
Elizabeth Lake Kenosha|McHenry
Elkhart Lake Sheboygan
Enterprise Lake Langlade
Fawn Lake Vilas
Fawn Lake Vilas
Fawn Lake Sawyer
Fence Lake Vilas
Fish Lake Burnett
Fishtrap Lake Vilas
Flambeau Lake Vilas
Forest Lake Vilas
Found Lake Vilas
Fox Lake Dodge
Franklin Lake Forest
Ghost Lake Sawyer
Gilbert Lake Washington
Gilbert Lake Waushara
Gile Flowage Iron
Gilmore Lake Oneida
Golden Lake Jefferson|Waukesha
Green Lake Green Lake
GRINDSTONE LAKE Sawyer
Half Moon Lake Polk
Hartman Lake Waupaca
Hemlock Lake Barron
Herde Lake Chippewa
High Falls Reservoir Marinette
Hills Lake Waushara
Holcombe Flowage Chippewa|Rusk
Inkpot Lake Oneida
Island Lake Vilas
Island Lake Oneida
Johnson Lake Burnett
Jordan Lake Adams
Jordan Lake Portage
Julia Lake Forest|Oneida
Kangaroo Lake Door
Katherine Lake Oneida
Katinka Lake Vilas
Kawaguesaga Lake Oneida
Kegonsa Lake Dane
Kentuck Lake Forest|Vilas
Knight Lake Waupaca
Koshkonong Lake Dane|Jefferson|Rock
Kusel Lake Waushara
Lac Courte Oreilles Sawyer
Lac La Belle Waukesha
Lac Sault Dore Price
Lac Vieux Desert Gogebic|Vilas
Lake Arbutus Clark|Jackson
Lake Chetek Barron
Lake Como Walworth
Lake Content Vilas
Lake DuBay Marathon|Portage
Lake Geneva Walworth
Lake Lucerne Forest
Lake Menomin Dunn
Lake Namakagon Bayfield
Lake Nancy Washburn
Lake Nokomis Lincoln|Oneida
Lake Noquebay Marinette
Lake Owen Bayfield
Lake Pepin Goodhue|Pepin|Pierce|Wabasha
Lake Puckaway Green Lake|Marquette
Lake Ripley Jefferson
Lake Winnebago Calumet|Fond du Lac|Winnebago
Lake Wissota Chippewa
Lawrence Lake Marquette
Little Arbor Vitae Lake Vilas
Little Cedar Lake Washington
Little Crawling Stone Lake Vilas
Little Fork Lake Oneida
Little Green Lake Green Lake
Little John Lake Vilas
Little Lake Wissota Chippewa
Little Muskego Lake Waukesha
Little Sissabagama Lake Sawyer
Little St. Germain Lake Vilas
Little Star Lake Vilas
Little Tomahawk Lake Oneida
Long Lake Fond du Lac
Long Lake Waupaca
Long Lake Burnett
Long Lake Iron
Long Lake Chippewa
Long Lake Polk
Long Lake Washburn
Loon Lake Burnett
Lost Lake Vilas
LOST LAND LAKE Sawyer
Lower Buckatabon Lake Vilas
Lower Clam Lake Burnett
Lower Eau Claire Lake Bayfield|Douglas
Maiden Lake Oconto
Manitowish Lake Vilas
Maple Lake Oneida
Marsch-Miller Lake Chippewa
Marsch-Miller Lake Chippewa
Mart Lake Waupaca
Matthews Lake Washburn
McCormick Lake Oneida
McCrossen Lake Waupaca
McKenzie Lake Burnett|Washburn
Mead Lake Clark
Mendota Lake Dane
Metonga Lake Forest
Mid Lake Oneida
Mid Lake Waupaca
Middle Eau Claire Lake Bayfield
Middle McKenzie Lake Burnett|Washburn
Miner Lake Waupaca
Minong Flowage Douglas|Washburn
Moccasin Lake Oneida
Mohawksin Lake Lincoln
Monona Lake Dane
Moon Bay Chippewa
Moose Lake Sawyer
Moosehead Lake Gogebic|Vilas
Mud Lake Barron
Mud Lake Oneida
Nagawicka Lake Waukesha
Nelson Lake Sawyer
North Lake Sawyer
North Twin Lake Vilas
Okauchee Lake Waukesha
Ottman Lake Waupaca
Palmer Lake Vilas
Papoose Lake Vilas
Pelican Lake Oneida
Petenwell Lake Adams|Juneau|Wood
Pewaukee Lake Waukesha
Pickerel Lake Vilas
Pickerel Lake Forest|Langlade
Pickerel Lake Oneida|Vilas
Pike Lake Washington
Pine Lake Waushara
Pine Lake Waushara
Pioneer Lake Vilas
Placid Lake Sawyer
Plum Lake Vilas
Pokegama Lake Barron
Pope Lake Waupaca
Potato Lake Rusk
Potter Flowage Jackson
Powers Lake Kenosha|Walworth
Poygan Lake Waushara|Winnebago
Prairie Lake Barron
Presque Isle Lake Vilas
Rainbow Flowage Oneida
Rainbow Lake Waupaca
Rangeline Lake Oneida
Razorback Lake Vilas
Red Cedar Lake Barron|Washburn
Redstone Lake Sauk
Reed Lake Sawyer
Rest Lake Vilas
Rice Lake Walworth
Roberts Lake Forest
Rock Dam Lake Clark
Rock Lake Jefferson
Round Lake Waupaca
Round Lake Sawyer
Round Lake Oneida
Rush Lake Vilas
Sand Lake Burnett
Sand Lake Chippewa|Rusk
Sand Lake Oneida
Schnurs Lake Price
Shawano Lake Shawano
Shell Lake Washburn
Shishebogama Lake Oneida|Vilas
Silver Lake Kenosha
Sissabagama Lake Sawyer
Smoky Lake Iron|Vilas
South Twin Lake Vilas
Spider Lake Vilas
Spirit Lake Burnett
Spirit River Flowage Lincoln
Spooner Lake Washburn
Spring Lake Oneida
Squaw Lake Oneida|Vilas
Squirrel Lake Oneida|Vilas
St. Croix River Chisago|Dakota|Pierce|Polk|St. Croix|Washington
Star Lake Vilas
Swan Lake Columbia
Tainter Lake Dunn
Tambling Lake Vilas
Teal Lake Sawyer
Tenderfoot Lake Gogebic|Vilas
Tenmile Lake Barron
Thunder Lake Oneida
Tichigan Lake Racine
Tiger Cat Flowage Sawyer
Tiger Cat Flowage Sawyer
Tiger Cat Flowage Sawyer
Tomahawk Lake Oneida
Trego Lake Washburn
Trout Lake Vilas
Trude Lake Iron
Turtle Flambeau Flowage Iron
Two Sisters Lake Oneida
Upper Buckatabon Lake Vilas
Upper Eau Claire Lake Bayfield
Upper Lake Wissota Chippewa
Upper Post Lake Langlade|Oneida
Upper Saint Croix Lake Douglas
Virgin Lake Oneida
Wapogasset Lake Polk
Waubesa Lake Dane
Wausau Lake Marathon
Webb Lake Burnett
Wheeler Lake Oconto
White Sand Lake Vilas
White Sand Lake Vilas
Whitefish Lake Oneida
Whitefish Lake Sawyer
Whitewater Lake Walworth
Wild Rice Lake Vilas
Willow Reservoir Oneida
Wind Lake Racine
Windigo Lake Sawyer
Wisconsin Lake Columbia|Sauk
Wisconsin River Columbia|Dane|Sauk
Wisconsin River Dane|Sauk
Wisconsin River Columbia|Sauk
Wisconsin River Adams|Columbia|Juneau|Sauk
Wolf River Pond Shawano
Wood Lake Burnett
Yellow Lake Burnett
Yellowstone Lake Lafayette
Youngs Lake Waupaca

Wyoming
Lake Name County
Bighorn Lake Big Horn|Carbon
Flaming Gorge Reservoir Daggett|Sweetwater
Fontenelle Reservoir Lincoln|Sweetwater
Glendo Reservoir Converse|Platte
Jackson Lake Teton
Yellowstone Lake Park|Teton